GYAL 2-6-02

Home Up

Last updated 10 June 2002

GIRLS YOUNG ATHLETE'S LEAGUE - 2ND JUNE, 2002 @ NORWICH

WHERE ARE ALL OUR DISTANCE RUNNERS?

 

 

U13

 

 

 

U15

 

 

 

U17

 

 

75m/    A

100m   B

1

3

S Solomon

E Godley

10.4

11.0

2

3

8

5

K Douglas

J South

14.1

13.7

4

4

 

5

8

V Akpofure

L Barry

13.4

14.0

4

 

 

150m/  A

200m   B

4

4

A Barrett

S Robinson

21.6

21.6

 

3

3

8

7

K Douglas

S Oreleja

28.4

30.0

4

 

 

 4

 8

 V Akpofure

 N Brown

27.7

31.8

4

 

300m   A

             B           

 

N.B. U13 girls came joint 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

E Bugler

 X

47.6

 

 

800m   A

           B

1

5

R Taylor

C McNamara

2.24.08

2.49.7

1

3

8

8

S Coombs

C Weedon

2.41.1

3.04.7

4

3

E Bugler

 X

2.25.2

3

1200m/ A

1500m B

6

E Woolf

 X

4.57.3

 

8

B Proctor

 X

5.25.0

4

 

 X

 X

 

 

3000m A

             B           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 X

 X

 

 

 Sprint A

Hurdles B

1

1

S Solomon

S Robinson

12.5

13.9

2

3

7

4

N Akif

J Wood

13.2

13.7

4

2

5

 H Robinson

 V Akpofure

12.0

18.1

2

300m H A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

H Robinson

 X

46.7

2

High J A

           B

5

2

E Woolf

H Shomade

1.25

1.15

4

 

8

6

J South

S Oreleja

1.30

1.20

 

6

S Alaneme

 X

1.50

3

Long J A

           B

1

2

E Godley

A Taitt

4.24

3.78

3

4

8

8

C Weedon

 N Akif

3.98

3.92

 

2

1

S Alaneme
H Robinson

5.05

4.98

3

Shot    A

           B

6

5

A Barrett

R Taylor

6.05

4.64

4

 

5

8

F Clark

R Hargreaves

8.37

5.73

4

2

1

S Alaneme

A Oliver

*9.79

8.30

3

4

Discus A

           B

 

 

 

 

3

2

F Clark

J South

24.40

20.73

3

4

4

3

A Oliver

C Silvester

22.10

17.24

4

Javelin A

           B

 

 

 

 

3

5

R Hargreaves

F Clark

20.31

12.65

4

2

1

C Silvester

 A Oliver

29.06

23.79

3

4 x 100
Relay

2

H Shomade

S Robinson

E Godley

S Solomon

 

 

 

56.3

 

8

J South

K Douglas

N Akif

C Weedon

 

 

 

57.8

 

4

S Alaneme

H Robinson

L Brown

V Akpofure

 

 

 

 

 

52.4

 

X = Position Not Filled Match Result *New Club Record

1

Bromley

354

 

5

Blackheath

249

2

City of Norwich

332

 

6

Enfield & Haringey

241

3

Milton Keynes

330

 

7

Basildon

205

4

HaveringMayesbrook

329

 

8

Crawley

189

  Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk