GYAL 30-6-02

Home Up

Last updated 21 July 2002

GIRLS YOUNG ATHLETE'S LEAGUE - 30 JUNE, 2002 @ HARINGEY

 

 

U13

 

 

 

U15

 

 

 

U17

 

 

75m/    A

100m   B

6

5

C Shaw

R Stokes

11.1

11.2

 

 

8

4

K Douglas

L Barry

13.3

13.7

 

 

 

3

6

V Akpofure

N Brown

12.9

14.4

 

 

 

150m/  A

200m   B

6

8

C Shaw

R Stokes

22.2

24.2

 

 

 

8

4

J South

S Oreleja

28.8

27.8

 

 

 

 3

 

 V Akpofure

 

26.6

 

 

 

300m   A

             B           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

C McQuillan

 X

47.5

 

 

800m   A

           B

6

5

C McNamara

C Sapson

2.51.3

3.02.1

 

 

6

3

B Proctor

S Coombs

2.42.4

2.38.6

 

7

6

C McQuillan

J McCaffrey

2.45.4

2.50.7

 

1200m/ A

1500m B

1

3

R Taylor

L Dawes

4.01.9

4.31.5

 

8

6

S Williams

 L Buxton

5.43.3

6.17.7

 

7

 J McCaffrey

 X

6.18.9

 

3000m A

             B           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 X

 X

 

 

 Sprint A

Hurdles B

6

 

E Woolf

 

14.2

 

 

 

4

4

N Akif

J Wood

13.0

12.8

 

2

6

 H Robinson

 V Akpofure

11.9

16.0

 

300m H A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

H Robinson

 X

46.5

 

High J A

           B

2

1

E Woolf

H Shomade

1.25

1.15

 

 

7

5

J South

S Oreleja

1.25

1.25

 

2

S Alaneme

 X

1.55

 

Long J A

           B

1

4

A Taitt

R Taylor

4.21

3.59

 

 

5

7

K Douglas

 C Weedon

4.34

3.89

 

3

3

S Alaneme
H Robinson

5.15

4.38

 

Shot    A

           B

8

8

A Taitt

O Dyer

5.26

3.05

 

 

2

1

V Thomas

F Clark

10.02

8.65

 

4

1

S Alaneme

A Oliver

9.21

8.15

 

 

Discus A

           B

 

 

 

 

51

F Clark

V Thomas

23.18

22.75

 

 

2

4

A Oliver

C Silvester

27.61

15.14

 

Javelin A

           B

 

 

 

 

48

R Hargreaves

F Clark

23.45

5.61

 

3

2

C Silvester

 A Oliver

28.02

22.95

 

4 x 100
Relay

7

C Shaw

R Stokes

O Dyer

H Shomade

 

 

 

61.1

 

3

K Douglas

L Barry

J South

N Akif

 

 

 

57.8

 

8

V Akpofure

S Alaneme

?

N Brown

 

 

 

 

 

60.6

 

X = Position Not Filled

1

HaveringMayesbrook

369

 

5

Blackheath

253

2

City of Norwich

330

 

6

Enfield and Haringey

251

3

Bromley

310

 

7

Basildon

232

4

Milton Keynes

291

 

8

Crawley

218

 

After Two Matches
Havering Mayesbrook 698
City of Norwich 667
Bromley 666
Milton Keynes 606
Blackheath 501
Enfield and Haringey 493
Basildon 437
Crawley 402

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk