Rankings 2001

Home Up

Last updated 24 November 2001

 

UNDER 17 RANKINGS - INCLUDING FINALS RESULTS
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	100
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 10.5		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	100	M PREM	1	J GILL		CANNOCK & STAFFS	11.00
2	100	N PREM	2	STUART HALEY	GATESHEAD		11.00
3	100	S PREM	3	C TURNER	ENFIELD			11.00
4	100	N 1E	4	S Farenden	Chesterfield		11.00
5	100	S PREM	1	R O'DONOVAN	PUMA TVH		11.10
6	100	S PREM	2	F Collymore	Blackheath  		11.10
7	100	M 1E	3	J McNEIL	SPARKHILL		11.10
8	100	N PREM	3	R MALCOLM	SALE			11.10
9	100	FINAL	 	L BAPTIST	ENFIELD			11.18
10	100	S PREM	3	M Barclay 	Craw 			11.20
11	100	M PREM	4	L MOORE		STOKE			11.20
12	100	S PREM	4	PAUL NEWARK 	M&R 			11.20
13	100	N PREM	3	BEN LONSDALE	WIRRAL			11.30
14	100	M PREM	3	I HUNT		CWMBRAN			11.30
15	100	FINAL		LOUIS MOISEY	NOTTS			11.31
16	100	FINAL	 	BERNARD YEBOAH	CROYDON			11.36
17	100	FINAL	 	DWAYNE BOVELL	BLACKHEATH		11.39
18	100	N 2C	1	S CAINE		STOCKPORT		11.40
19	100	M 1E	3	D REEVE		COVENTRY		11.40
20	100	M PREM	3	G CONNELL	CAN & STAF		11.40
21	100	N 1E	4	P Harpham	Shefffield		11.40
22	100	M PREM	4	LLOYD RICE	BRISTOL			11.40
23	100	N PREM	4	D HOLLAND	LIV PEM SEF		11.40
24	100	FINAL	 	ROBERT WILLIAMS	CROYDON			11.45
25	100	M PREM	1	A HUGHES	BIRCHFIELD		11.50
26	100	N PREM	1	JAMES SOUTH	BARNSLEY		11.50
27	100	N PREM	1	WARREN MUMDER	SALE			11.50
28	100	M PREM 	2	L.Moisey 	Notts 			11.50
29	100	S PREM	3	ALEX ANIMASHAUN	HARROW			11.50
30	100	M 1E	3	S HARVEY	COVENTRY		11.50
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	200
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 21.5		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	200	N1E	2	SIMON FARENDEN 		CHESTERFIELD	22.30
2	200	N PREM	1	STUART HALEY		GATESHEAD	22.40
3	200	S PREM	3	F Collymore	 	Blackheath	22.40
4	200	S PREM	3	M Barclay	 	Craw 		22.40
5	200	S PREM	3	LEON BAPTISTE 	 	E&H 		22.40
6	200	FINAL	 	CLIVE TURNER		ENFIELD		22.52
7	200	M 1W	1	D ROBERTS		SWINDON		22.70
8	200	M PREM 	1	P.Judson 		Notts 		22.70
9	200	S PREM 	4	P Newark 		Maidstone & R 	22.70
10	200	M PREM	1	NEIL MITCHELL		RSC		22.80
11	200	M 1E	3	J McNEIL		SPARKHILL	22.80
12	200	M PREM	4	L MOORE			STOKE		22.80
13	200	N PREM	4	PHIL TAYLOR		LIV PEM SEF	22.80
14	200	FINAL	 	LOUIS MOORE		CITY OF STOKE	22.80
15	200	FINAL	 	J GILL			CAN & STAF	22.88
16	200	N 1E	4	A Coley	 		Sheffield	22.90
17	200	S PREM 	4	M Barclay 		Crawley 	22.90
18	200	FINAL	 	OLUSANJO BAMGBOYE	BLACKHEATH	22.96
19	200	N 2C	2	SCOTT CAINE		STOCKPORT	23.00
20	200	S PREM	3	A Animashaun 	 	Har 		23.00
21	200	S 1W	3	MICHAEL TERRY		READING		23.00
22	200	N PREM	4	CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL	GATESHEAD	23.00
23	200	FINAL	 	NATHAN MARTIN		SHAFTSBURY BARNETT 23.08
24	200	M 1E	1	J McNIEL		SPARKHILL	23.10
25	200	M PREM 	2	D.Goode 		Notts 		23.10
26	200	FINAL	 	PAUL JUDSON		NOTTS AC	23.13
27	200	M PREM	1	A WILLIAMS		BIRCHFIELD	23.20
28	200	N PREM	1	ANDREW OWENS		LIV HARR	23.20
29	200	S1E	1	BEN HAMBLIN		CITY OF NORWICH	23.20
30	200	M 1W	2	DANNY ROBERTS		SWINDON		23.20
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	400
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 48.2		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	400	N PREM	4	MICHAEL RIMMER		LIV PEM SEF	49.10
2	400	N PREM	3	STEPHEN GILL		MIDDLESBOROUGH	49.60
3	400	N PREM	3	P TAYLOR		LIV PEM SEFT	50.20
4	400	N 1E	4	S Farenden	 	Chesterfield	50.50
5	400	N PREM	1	PHIL TAYLOR		LIV PEM SEF	50.60
6	400	FINAL	 	DARREN ST CLARK		ENFIELD		50.92
7	400	S 2W	1	ALEX BUDD	   CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 	51.00
8	400	N PREM	2	R SHEERING		SALE		51.00
9	400	S PREM 	4	F Collymore 		Blackheath 	51.10
10	400	M PREM 	1	P.Wright 		Mansfield 	51.50
11	400	N PREM	2	CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL	GATESHEAD	51.50
12	400	S PREM	2	C MORLESE		CROYDON		51.60
13	400	M PREM	4	RICHARD PARRY		HALESOWEN	51.60
14	400	S PREM	2	RUPERT GARDNER		MILTON KEYNES	51.70
15	400	FINAL	 	DEAN GOODE		NOTTS		51.77
16	400	N 2C	2	DAVID PROCTOR		ROCHDALE	51.80
17	400	M PREM	3	P WRIGHT		MANSFIELD	51.80
18	400	S PREM 	4	B Thanda 		Havering 	51.80
19	400	FINAL	 	IAN ALLERTON		BLACKHEATH	51.82
20	400	S PREM 	4	M Dawson 		Maidstone & R 	51.90
21	400	FINAL	 	STUART MORELAND		LIV HARR	51.98
22	400	N PREM	3	P HUNT			HALLAMSHIRE	52.00
23	400	S 1W	3	MICHAEL TERRY		READING		52.00
24	400	FINAL	 	SHANE WILLIAMS		NOTTS		52.09
25	400	M PREM	3	R TATE			Bristol		52.10
26	400	N PREM	4	PATRICK COLLINS		GATESHEAD	52.10
27	400	N PREM	4	JAMIE BUCKLEY		SALE		52.20
28	400	FINAL	 	KAVREET GHAG		MANDALE		52.28
29	400	S PREM 	4	M Peel 			Crawley 	52.30
30	400	N PREM	1	MATTHEW MORTON		BARNSLEY	52.40
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	800
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 1.53.3		
	 				
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	800	FINAL	 	ANDREW TEATE		MANDALE		1.57.36
2	800	N PREM	2	CHRIS PARR		GATESHEAD	1.57.5
3	800	FINAL	 	DARREN ST CLAIR		ENFIELD		1.57.56
4	800	FINAL	 	MICHAEL SMART		HARROW		1.58.21
5	800	FINAL	 	STUART MORLAND		LIV HARR	1.58.40
6	800	N PREM	4	RORY SMITH		WIRRAL		1.58.6
7	800	S 1W	4	COLIN McCOURT		BOURNEMOUTH	1.59.3
8	800	S 1W	2	S OMAR		    	EALING & SOUTHALL 	1.59.6
9	800	N PREM	3	A LOWERY		MANDALE		2.00.1
10	800	N 2C	4	DAVID PROCTOR		GRIMSBY		2.00.1
11	800	FINAL	 	ALEX HODGKINSON		SBH		2.00.26
12	800	FINAL	 	TOM HUMPHRIES	    	CANNOCK & STAFFS 	2.00.31
13	800	N 1W	5	ANDY (m) THOMPSON	SKYRAC		2.00.6
14	800	FINAL	 	DARREN FROGGART		SALE H MAN	2.00.86
15	800	N PREM	3	P STOCKTON		MANDALE		2.01.0
16	800	S PREM 	4	A Mohamed 		Woodford Green 	2.01.1 
17	800	N 2C	2	PHIL WILLIAMS		ROCHDALE	2.01.4
18	800	M PREM	3	T WALLIS		Bristol		2.02.0
19	800	S PREM	3	D Ryan	 		Blackheath  	2.02.1
20	800	M PREM	3	G TAPPER		CWMBRAN		2.02.1
21	800	N PREM	1	ANDY TEATE		MANDALE		2.02.3
22	800	N PREM	1	ANDREW DONALDSON	LIV PEM SEF	2.02.4
23	800	S PREM	3	A Marshall 	 	Har 		2.02.4
24	800	S PREM	4	JON MIELCZAREK		HALES		2.02.5
25	800	S PREM	1	B WIFFEN		TONBRIDGE	2.02.6
26	800	FINAL	 	RICHARD SHEERAN		SALE H MAN	2.02.63
27	800	FINAL	 	PAUL SHOTTON		GATESHEAD	2.02.81
28	800	M PREM	3	L GUNN			DERBY		2.03.1
29	800	FINAL	 	CRAIG TURNER		HARROW		2.03.36
30	800	S PREM	1	J APPLETON		CROYDON		2.03.4
 
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	1500
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 3.57.3		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	1500	N PREM	3	MICHAEL RIMMER		LIV PEM SEFT	4.00.3
2	1500	N PREM	2	RORY SMITH		WIRRAL		4.03.6
3	1500	N1NW	2	ANTONY MORAN		TRAFFORD	4.07.0
4	1500	S PREM	4	MATT WARLEY		CHELTENHAM	4.07.7
5	1500	N 1W	1	TOM LANCASHIRE		BOLTON		4.08.5
6	1500	M 1W	3	GARY DAVENPORT		Bristol		4.08.9
7	1500	M PREM	3	L GUNN			DERBY		4.09.1
8	1500	FINAL	 	TOM HUMPHRIES	   	CANNOCK & STAFFS	4.09.13
9	1500	FINAL	 	CHRIS PARR		GATESHEAD	4.09.35
10	1500	N 2C	1	S ENRIGHT		HALIFAX		4.09.8
11	1500	M PREM	4	OLIVER HOLDEN		HALES		4.10.2
12	1500	FINAL	 	MICHAEL SMART		HARROW		4.10.28
13	1500	N 2C	1	P WILLIAMS		ROCHDALE	4.10.3
14	1500	N PREM	3	M EDWARDS		HALLAMSHIRE	4.10.3
15	1500	FINAL	 	AARON LOWERY		MANDALE		4.10.35
16	1500	FINAL	 	ALEX HODGKINSON	   	SHAFTSBURY BARNETT	4.10.37
17	1500	N 1W	1	LUKE NORTHALL		WREXHAM		4.10.9
18	1500	N1E	1	RYAN McLEOD		ELSWICK		4.11.0
19	1500	N PREM	4	CHRIS BORDETT		MANDALE		4.11.2
20	1500	N PREM	2	A STEWART		LIV PEM SEF	4.13.1
21	1500	N PREM	3	C WATSON		LIV PEM SEFT	4.13.1
22	1500	N PREM	4	M CHERRYHOLME		SPEN		4.13.3
23	1500	S PREM	4	A WELCH			ASHFORD		4.13.3
24	1500	N PREM	2	BEN JONES		WIRRAL		4.13.7
25	1500	N PREM	4	RYAN ARMSTRONG		LIV HARR	4.14.0
26	1500	S 1W	3	JONATHAN BLACKLEDGE	ISLE OF WIGHT	4.14.1
27	1500	S PREM	1	B WIFFEN		TONBRIDGE	4.14.4
28	1500	FINAL	 	CRAIG TURNER		HARROW		4.14.89
29	1500	S PREM	3	M Whiting 	 	Med 		4.15.2
30	1500	S PREM	2	J Sweeney	 	Blackheath  	4.15.6

=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	3000
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 8.31.2		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	3000	FINAL	 	SIMON MILLS		SALE H MAN	09.03.59
2	3000	FINAL	 	PAUL WHITE		MANDALE		09.04.15
3	3000	MPREM	2	OLIVER HOLDEN		HALESOWEN	09.06.3
4	3000	FINAL	 	RICHARD PARKER		SALE		09.08.04
5	3000	FINAL	 	RYAN ARMSTRONG		LIV HARR	09.08.88
6	3000	FINAL	 	MARC ELLIOTT		GATESHEAD	09.09.85
7	3000	M PREM	3	STEVE OLEKSY		CHELTENHAM	09.09.9
8	3000	S 1E	3	DEAN LACY		CAMBRIDGE	09.10.0
9	3000	S 1W	5	JONATHAN BLACKLEDGE	ISLE OF WIGHT	09.13.7
10	3000	N PREM	2	ANTHONY HARVEY		GATESHEAD	09.15.6
11	3000	M PREM	1	MATTHEW CLAY		HALESOWEN	09.15.9
12	3000	S PREM	3	SAM HALL		SBH		09.16.5
13	3000	N PREM	3	RYAN HUGHES		MANDALE		09.17.5
14	3000	FINAL	 	ROB LITTLE	   	CANNOCK & STAFFS	09.18.44
15	3000	M PREM	3	P WOOD			HALESOWEN	09.19.5
16	3000	N PREM	3	B RUMFORD		KINGSTON	09.20.0
17	3000	M 1W	4	R SHUTE			OWLS		09.20.6
18	3000	S PREM	3	S Webb 	 		Med 		09.23.3
19	3000	M PREM	4	C MINOR			BIRCHFIELD	09.24.4
20	3000	FINAL	 	CHRIS MINOR		CITY OF STOKE	09.24.68
21	3000	M PREM	1	A STUART	   	CANNOCK & STAFFS	09.26.5
22	3000	N PREM	1	GAVIN BROOME		SALE		09.29.2
23	3000	FINAL	 	BEN JONES		WIRRAL		09.29.94
24	3000	N PREM	1	CHRIS GOUGH		LIV HARR	09.32.9
25	3000	N PREM	1	JOE RAFFERTY		MANDALE		09.34.0
26	3000	FINAL	 	RAY PERKINS		BLACKHEATH	09.35.57
27	3000	S1E	3	LOUIS HUBBARD		CITY OF NORWICH	09.36.4
28	3000	S PREM	1	B COLE			TONBRIDGE	09.37.9
29	3000	N 1W	1	MATTHEW PIERSON		HOLMFIRTH	09.38.2
30	3000	S 1W	3	GARY TAYLOR		WSE		09.38.4
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	100HUR
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 12.8		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	100H	M PREM	4	E DUNFORD		BIRCHFIELD	13.30
2	100H	FINAL	 	NICK GAYLE		CITY OF STOKE	13.68
3	100H	M PREM 	1	A.Draycott 		Notts 		13.70
4	100H	M PREM	4	NICHOLAS GAYLE		STOKE		13.80
5	100H	FINAL	 	ANTHONY BIBBY		MANDALE		13.93
6	100H	FINAL	 	ANDREW JOHNSON		Blackheath 	13.97
7	100H	N PREM	4	SUOTE NYANANO		MANDALE		14.00
8	100H	FINAL	 	ADAM DRAYCOTT		NOTTS AC	14.08
9	100H	N 1W	1	STEVE ALEXANDER		TRAFFORD	14.10
10	100H	S PREM	1	R AIDOO			CROYDON		14.20
11	100H	N PREM	1	ROB HENRY	   	KINGSTON UPON HULL	14.20
12	100H	N 1E	4	D Armstrong	 	Sheffield	14.30
13	100H	M PREM	3	D HAWKSWORTH		DERBY		14.40
14	100H	N1E	3	DAN ARMSTRONG 		SHEFFIELD	14.40
15	100H	S PREM 	4	A Davis 		Woodford Green 	14.40
16	100H	S PREM	3	A Johnson	 	Blackheath  	14.50
17	100H	S PREM	3	M Lisman 	 	Craw 		14.50
18	100H	S PREM	1	CALLUM McKAY		AFD		14.60
19	100H	S 1W	3	MICHAEL DYER		READING		14.60
20	100H	M PREM	1	C BALL		   	CANNOCK & STAFFS	14.70
21	100H	N 1W	1	CARLOS HOLDER		TRAFFORD	14.70
22	100H	N 1W	1	THOMAS JENNINGS		HOLMFIRTH	14.70
23	100H	FINAL	 	FRANKLIN OPARA		SALE H MAN	14.72
24	100H	N PREM	1	BEN MANCHESTER		BINGLEY		14.80
25	100H	N PREM	1	CRAIG PERKINS		GATESHEAD	14.80
26	100H	S 2W	2	J GRIMWADE		WALTON		14.80
27	100H	S 2W	2	R SUTTON		WALTON		14.80
28	100H	M PREM 	2	Z. Benjamin 		Notts 		14.80
29	100H	M PREM	3	A BROADBENT		HALESOWEN	14.80
30	100H	S PREM	3	CHRIS DUCK		MILTON KEYNES	14.90
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	400HUR
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 53.6		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	400H	S PREM	1	CALLUM McKAY		AFD		56.90
2	400H	M PREM	4	A BROADBENT		HALESOWEN	56.90
3	400H	S 1W	5	MICHAEL DYER		READING		57.40
4	400H	N 1W	1	G POWELL		SKYRAC		58.10
5	400H	FINAL	 	PETER WARKE		LAGAN VALLEY	58.41
6	400H	S PREM	1	TOM ROBINSON		BLACKHEATH	58.50
7	400H	S 2W	2	R SUTTON		WALTON		58.50
8	400H	S PREM 	4	M Lishman 		Crawley 	58.60
9	400H	S 2W	2	R RHUZINO		WIMBLEDON	58.70
10	400H	N PREM	1	BEN MANCHESTER		BINGLEY		58.80
11	400H	S PREM	4	RUPERT GARDNER		MILTON KEYNES	58.90
12	400H	FINAL	 	ANDY WATTS		NOTTS AC	59.05
13	400H	S PREM 	4	K Deighton 		Woodford Green 	59.20
14	400H	S PREM 	4	ALEX SIDOLI		Shaftesbury 	59.60
15	400H	FINAL	 	MAURO VICTORINO	   	ENFIELD HARINGEY	59.76
16	400H	N PREM	1	PATRICK COLLINS		GATESHEAD	59.80
17	400H	M PREM	3	J MAYNARD		CWMBRAN		60.00
18	400H	S PREM	1	R DINHAM		TONBRIDGE	60.10
19	400H	FINAL	 	MICHAEL NEWTON		SALE		60.10
20	400H	N PREM	4	BEN MANCHESTER		BINGLEY		60.20
21	400H	N 1E	4	M O'Donnell	 	Chesterfield	60.40
22	400H	M PREM	3	A WATTS			NOTTS		60.60
23	400H	N 1E	4	B Fountain	 	Sheffield	60.70
24	400H	S PREM 	4	D Tyne-Sablon 		Puma TVH 	60.70
25	400H	FINAL	 	EZEKIAL BENJAMIN	NOTTS AC	60.80
26	400H	S PREM	1	K DEIGHTON		WOODFORD	60.90
27	400H	S PREM	3	G Phillips 		Hav 		60.90
28	400H	N1E	3	MICHAEL O'DONNEL	DONCASTER	60.90
29	400H	N PREM	3	MARTIN HITCHIN		LIV HARR	61.00
30	400H	N1NW	2	JOHN WISEMAN		TRAFFORD	61.20
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	1500s/ch
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 4.14.4		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	S/CH	M PREM	3	BEN COX			CHELTENHAM	4.29.9
2	S/CH	N 1E	4	A Lovell	 	North Shields	4.33.2
3	S/CH	FINAL	 	RYAN ARMSTRONG		LIV HARR	4.35.16
4	S/CH	S PREM 	4	S Hall 			Shaftesbury 	4.36.5 
5	S/CH	M PREM	1	L GUNN			DERBY		4.37.9
6	S/CH	M PREM	4	JAMES NICKLESS		HALESOWEN	4.38.7
7	S/CH	N 1W	1	MARK BUCKINGHAM		HOLMFIRTH	4.42.2
8	S/CH	FINAL	 	DAVID LEVETT		Shaftesbury 	4.42.29
9	S/CH	N PREM	3	P McNALLY		MANDALE		4.42.9
10	S/CH	S 1W	3	COLIN McCOURT		BOURNEMOUTH	4.43.2
11	S/CH	S 1E	3	DEAN LACY		CAMBRIDGE	4.43.4
12	S/CH	FINAL	 	LEE CHAPPELL	   	ENFIELD HARRINGEY	4.43.66
13	S/CH	S PREM	3	M Whiting 	 	Med 		4.44.3
14	S/CH	N PREM	1	IAN REVELL		WIRRAL		4.45.0 
15	S/CH	S PREM	1	S WEBB			MEDWAY		4.45.2
16	S/CH	N NE1	1	LIAM LAWSON	   	SCUNTHORPE & DIST	4.46.1
17	S/CH	FINAL	 	MARC JONES		HARROW		4.47.49
18	S/CH	N PREM	5	STEVEN POGUE		MANDALE		4.48.0
19	S/CH	S PREM	3	C Dowling 	 	M&R 		4.48.2
20	S/CH	FINAL	 	PAUL McNALLY		MANDALE		4.49.13
21	S/CH	S PREM	1	GAVIN SMITH		AFD		4.50.6
22	S/CH	FINAL	 	PAUL WHITE		MANDALE		4.50.90
23	S/CH	N PREM	1	G BROOME		SALE		4.51.1
24	S/CH	S PREM 	4	C Dowling 		Maidstone & R 	4.51.7 
25	S/CH	S PREM	1	CIARAN GRIMES		MAIDSTONE	4.52.5
26	S/CH	N PREM	4	DAVID PHILLIPS		LIV PEM SEF	4.53.3
27	S/CH	M PREM	5	ANDREW BUTTERWORTH	R S C		4.53.3
28	S/CH	M PREM	5	ANDREW GALE		R S C		4.53.3
29	S/CH	M PREM	3	P WOOD			HALESOWEN	4.53.6
30	S/CH	S PREM	3	S Spencer 	 	Har 		4.53.9
 
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	HIGH J
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 2.10		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	HJ	N PREM	4	MARK LATHOM		LIV HARR	1.95
2	HJ	M PREM 	1	EZEKIAL BENJAMIN	NOTTS		1.90
3	HJ	N1E	2	MARK BIDWELL		CHESTERFIELD	1.90
4	HJ	S PREM	3	S PRADY			HAVERING	1.90
5	HJ	S 1W	5	DANIEL McDONALD		BOURNEMOUTH	1.87
6	HJ	S PREM	1	O BOURNAT		TONBRIDGE	1.85
7	HJ	N 2N	3	D BURNS			TYNEDALE	1.85
8	HJ	N PREM	5	ADAM HESLOP		WIRRAL		1.85
9	HJ	FINAL	 	RICARDO PREVOST		HARROW		1.85
10	HJ	S PREM	2	G Rulens	 	Blackheath  	1.80
11	HJ	N PREM	3	D BEWLEY		WIRRAL		1.80
12	HJ	N PREM	3	M DELANEY		WIRRAL		1.80
13	HJ	M 1W	3	Dan Segerson		Swansea		1.80
14	HJ	N1E	3	ADAM BOOTH		ROTHERHAM	1.80
15	HJ	N PREM	3	S LEWIS			HALLAMSHIRE	1.80
16	HJ	S 1W	3	SIMON DEWSBURY		BOURNEMOUTH	1.80
17	HJ	M PREM	4	A HOWDEN		CHARNWOOD	1.80
18	HJ	FINAL	 	ROSS MARTINDALE		GIFNOCK NTH	1.80
19	HJ	FINAL	 	DANIEL CAMPBELL	 	Croydon 	1.80
20	HJ	FINAL		TOM NICHOLS		HARROW		1.80
21	HJ	S PREM	3	ANDREW BELL		MILTON KEYNES	1.78
22	HJ	M PREM	1	ALISTAIR ROBERTSON	RSC		1.75
23	HJ	S PREM	1	C BOTTING		MEDWAY		1.75
24	HJ	N 1W	1	T DAVIES		MANX		1.75
25	HJ	N PREM	1	MICHAEL BALL		MANDALE		1.75
26	HJ	S PREM	1	J KNOX-HOOLE		ENFIELD		1.75
27	HJ	N 1W	1	A LAKE			BLACKBURN	1.75
28	HJ	M PREM 	2	S.Harvey 		Notts 		1.75
29	HJ	N 1W	2	MATTHEW HASLETT		BORDER		1.75
30	HJ	N PREM	2	A JOHNSON		BINGLEY		1.75
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	POLE V
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 5.20		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	PV	FINAL	 	CHRIS TREMAYNE		CAN & STAF	4.50
2	PV	FINAL	 	MARK CHRISTIE		GATESHEAD	4.50
3	PV	FINAL	 	STEVEN LEWIS		CITY OF STOKE	4.20
4	PV	N 1W	5	KEITH HIGHAM		BORDER		4.10
5	PV	M PREM 	1	EZIKIAL BENJAMIN	NOTTS AC	4.00
6	PV	N1E	2	J DODSWORTH		HOUGHTON	3.80
7	PV	FINAL	 	TOM ROBINSON		BLACKHEATH	3.70
8	PV	M 1W	3	J Rees			Cardiff		3.60
9	PV	S 2W	5	PAUL YEOMANS		WATFORD		3.50
10	PV	FINAL	 	MATTHEW HALL		CROYDON		3.50
11	PV	FINAL		ADAM SAY	   	SHAFTSBURY BARNETT	3.50
12	PV	M 1E	2	RICKY HALLAM		TAMWORTH	3.40
13	PV	N1E	3	M. FINCH		CLEETHORPES	3.40
14	PV	FINAL	1	MICHAEL COX		HARROW		3.30
15	PV	S 1W	3	SIMON DEWSBURY		BOURNEMOUTH	3.30
16	PV	N PREM	3	CHRIS GOUGH		LIV HARR	3.30
17	PV	N PREM	3	LAURENCE STEELE		BLACKPOOL	3.25
18	PV	N PREM	3	MARK LAWS		GATESHEAD	3.25
19	PV	S PREM	1	G OAKES			MEDWAY		3.20
20	PV	N PREM	2	M DELANEY		WIRRAL		3.20
21	PV	FINAL	 	NICK DAVOLLS	   	ENFIELD HARINGEY	3.20
22	PV	FINAL	 	LUKE ELSWORTHY		CROYDON		3.20
23	PV	N1E	3	JOHN GILL		ROTHERHAM	3.10
24	PV	S PREM	3	HARRY NEALE-KEREN	SBH		3.10
25	PV	N PREM	3	GRAHAM BIRKERDIKE	SPENBOROUGH	3.10
26	PV	N PREM	1	SEAN CORDWELL		SALE		3.05
27	PV	S 1E	3	JOHN WILLIAMS		CAMBRIDGE	3.05
28	PV	S 2W	2	L LAMMY			WIMBLEDON	3.00
29	PV	N PREM	2	MATTHEW ROWLAND		WIRRAL		3.00
30	PV	S PREM	3	ADAM SAY		SBH		3.00
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	LONG J
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 7.45		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	LJ	N PREM	5	SOUTE NYANAYO		MANDALE		6.87
2	LJ	FINAL	 	PHILIP GREENLAND	CROYDON		6.79
3	LJ	FINAL	 	LOUIS MOORE		CITY OF STOKE	6.63
4	LJ	FINAL	 	CHRIS ALEXIS		HARROW		6.55
5	LJ	S PREM	1	M BARCLAY		CRAWLEY		6.54
6	LJ	N 1W	1	S ALEXANDER		TRAFFORD	6.46
7	LJ	SPREM	5	QUINCY BELGRAVE		BLACKHEATH	6.44
8	LJ	M 1E	3	RYAN JAMES		STRATFORD	6.42
9	LJ	M PREM	1	D WILKINS		BIRCHFIELD	6.34
10	LJ	N 1E	1	S FARENDEN		CHESTERFIELD	6.34
11	LJ	FINAL	 	SHANE WILLIAMS		Notts 		6.32
12	LJ	FINAL 	 	BERNARD YEBOAH		CROYDON		6.30
13	LJ	N PREM	3	A BIBBY			MANDALE		6.25
14	LJ	M PREM	3	I HUNT			CWMBRAN		6.22
15	LJ	S 1W	5	STEVEN SMALL		BOURNEMOUTH	6.21
16	LJ	FINAL	 	DAVID KELLY		LIV HARR	6.21
17	LJ	S PREM	3	M Barclay 	 	Craw 		6.12
18	LJ	N PREM	1	GRAHAM JACKSON		GATESHEAD	6.09
19	LJ	N PREM	1	ANDREW STURROCK		GATESHEAD	6.06
20	LJ	FINAL	 	RICARDO PROVOST		HARROW		6.05
21	LJ	M PREM 	1	M.Chamberland 		Notts 		6.04
22	LJ	S PREM	1	ABBEY CASAL		HARROW		6.04
23	LJ	N PREM	4	JAMIE JELLAH		MIDDLESBOROUGH	6.01
24	LJ	M 1W	3	C Stewart 		Bath		6.00
25	LJ		4	ANDREW REILLY	   	VALE OF AYLESBURY	6.00
26	LJ	N PREM	3	M MINTEL		BLACKPOOL	5.98
27	LJ	M 1W	3	G Winfield		Hereford	5.97
28	LJ	S PREM	5	ANDREW BELL		MILTON KEYNES	5.97
29	LJ	M 1W	3	M. Jacobs		Carmathen	5.96
30	LJ	FINAL	 	CARL DRIFFEL		MANDALE		5.96
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	Triple J
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 15.58		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	TJ	FINAL	 	CHRIS ALEXIS	 	Har 		13.92
2	TJ	FINAL	 	GRAHAM JACKSON		GATESHEAD	13.70
3	TJ	FINAL	 	ANTONY NELSON		CROYDON		13.63
4	TJ	S PREM	5	ANDREW BELL		HARROW		13.61
5	TJ	FINAL	 	ENYIOMA ANOMELECHI	CROYDON		13.40
6	TJ	FINAL	 	RYAN CHATTINGTON	SALE		13.38
7	TJ	S PREM	3	P Greenland 	 	Croy 		13.17
8	TJ	M 1W	3	M. Jacobs 		Carmathen	13.06
9	TJ	M PREM	3	M CHAMBERLAIN		NOTTS		13.01
10	TJ	S W1	1	ROSS FAIRGRIEVE		READING		12.97
11	TJ	N PREM	4	JOE MALCOM		SALE		12.96
12	TJ	S PREM	1	J BURGNEAU		WOODFORD	12.95
13	TJ	FINAL	 	MOSELEY LABOR		ENFIELD		12.93
14	TJ	FINAL	 	DAVID KELLY		LIV HARR	12.88
15	TJ	N PREM	4	ANDREW STURROCK		GATESHEAD	12.77
16	TJ	FINAL	 	ANTHONY BIBBY		MANDALE		12.75
17	TJ	M PREM	1	D WILKINS		BIRCHFIELD	12.70
18	TJ	FINAL	 	JOHN STACEY		GATESHEAD B	12.67
19	TJ	S PREM	3	R Prevost 	 	Har 		12.66
20	TJ	FINAL	 	JERMAINE GREGORY	HALESOWEN	12.66
21	TJ	M 1E	3	L MONTEGUE		COVENTRY	12.64
22	TJ	S 1W	5	STEVEN SMALL		BOURNEMOUTH	12.50
23	TJ	M 1W	3	G Ledbury 		Bath		12.40
24	TJ	N 1W	1	O WOODWARD		BURNLEY		12.36
25	TJ	S PREM	3	A ClineBailey 	 	M&R 		12.34
26	TJ	N PREM	3	J JALLEH		MIDDLESBOROUGH	12.31
27	TJ	S 1W	4	NEIL HIGGINS		READING		12.28
28	TJ	N PREM	1	RICHARD RIOZZI		LIV HARR	12.20
29	TJ	FINAL	 	DANIEL CROW		NOTTS AC	12.17
30	TJ	FINAL	 	QUINCY BELGRAVE		BLACKHEATH	12.16
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	SHOT
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 20.35		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	SHOT	N PREM	4	PETER CRANFIELD		LIV HARR	15.92
2	SHOT	S 2W	2	K STEVENS		SUTTON		15.16
3	SHOT	N PREM	1	ANTHONY GALLAGHER	LIV PEM SEFT	15.12
4	SHOT	S PREM	1	GARY HAGAN		SHAFTSBURY	15.02
5	SHOT	S 1W	5	SAM CLAGUE		READING		14.60
6	SHOT	S 1W	5	BILL WALTER		BOURNEMOUTH	14.51
7	SHOT	M PREM	3	BEN LAWRENCE		CAN & STAF	14.43
8	SHOT 	N PREM	2	A SHORROCK		WIGAN		14.09
9	SHOT	N PREM	3	SIMON BISSELL		SALE		13.98
10	Shot	S PREM 	4	A Davies 		Woodford Green 	13.96
11	SHOT	M 1W	3	J.Babb			Wessex&Bath	13.92
12	SHOT	N PREM	4	CRAIG STURROCK		GATESHEAD	13.69
13	SHOT	S PREM	1	O BOURNAT		TONBRIDGE	13.43
14	SHOT	S1W	1	BEN KELSEY		OXFORD CITY	13.35
15	SHOT	S 1W	2	R DANCE			BRACKNELL	13.35
16	SHOT	S PREM	3	RICHARD GREEN		ENFIELD		13.35
17	SHOT	S PREM 	4	KARIM CHESTER		Blackheath 	13.27
18	SHOT	N PREM	4	ANDREW SMITHY		MIDDLESBROUGH	13.20
19	SHOT	M PREM	4	A THOMAS		BIRCHFIELD	13.16
20	SHOT	N1E	2	RICKY MAY 		DONCASTER	13.13
21	SHOT 	S 1E	3	BOBBY LOCKWOOD		CAMBRIDGE	13.12
22	SHOT	M PREM	3	D WILKINS		BIRCHFIELD	13.03
23	SHOT	M PREM 	1	C.Nutting 		Notts 		12.83
24	SHOT	N PREM	2	SIMON BULLEY		WIRRAL		12.70
25	SHOT	M 1W	3	G Bull 			Cardiff		12.65
26	SHOT	N PREM	4	ADAM CHEANG		LIV PEM SEFT	12.59
27	SHOT	M 1W	3	T Rees			Swansea		12.55
28	SHOT 	N 1W	1	G HOOSEN		MANX		12.52
29	SHOT	FINAL	 	ROBIN SHELLEY		BLACKHEATH	12.48
30	SHOT	M 1W	3	J.Evans			CarmaRthen	12.40
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	DISCUS
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 58.24		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	DIS	N PREM	3	ANDREW SMITH		MIDDLESBOROUGH	53.09
2	DIS	N PREM	1	LESLIE RICHARD		MIDDLESBOROUGH	49.76
3	DIS	S PREM	1	GARY HAGAN		SHAFTSBURY	48.25
4	DIS	M PREM	3	C McDONALD		MANSFIELD	47.84
5	DIS	M 1W	3	G Bull 			Cardiff		46.38
6	DIS	S 1E	5	BOBBY LOCKWOOD		CAMBRIDGE	46.23
7	DIS	FINAL	 	PETER CRANFIELD		LIV HARR	45.40
8	DIS	S PREM 	4	STEVEN MARLOW		SBH		45.33
9	DIS	N PREM	1	SIMON BISSELL		SALE		44.97
10	DIS	N PREM	4	ANTHONY GALLAGHER	LIV PEM SEF	44.14
11	DIS	M PREM	4	K O'KEEFE		CHARNWOOD	43.77
12	DIS	S1W	1	BEN KELSEY		OXFORD CITY	43.75
13	DIS	M PREM	2	MARK WYSS		CHELTENHAM	43.10
14	DIS	S1E	2	RUAN SMITH		CITY OF NORWICH	41.60
15	DIS	S PREM	3	R Green 	 	E&H 		41.51
16	DIS	FINAL	 	SIMON BULLEY		WIRRAL		41.66
17	DIS	S 1W	5	SAM CLAGUE		READING		40.81
18	DIS	S PREM	1	T WHITE			WOODFORD	39.83
19	DIS	S PREM	2	KARIM CHESTER	 	Blackheath  	38.53
20	DIS	S PREM 	4	A Davies 		Woodford Green 	38.50
21	DIS	S PREM	1	STEPHEN BATES		CROYDON		38.13
22	DIS	S PREM	1	A DAVIS			PETERBOROUGH	37.84
23	DIS	S 1W	2	P FARLEY		ISLE OF WIGHT	37.50
24	DIS	FINAL	 	JARED CARTY		HARROW		37.16
25	DIS	N 1E	4	R May		 	Doncaster	36.96
26	DIS	N PREM	4	A SHORROCK		WIGAN		36.86
27	DIS	S PREM	3	J Joseph 	 	E&H 		36.73
28	DIS	S 1W	2	F HATTON		BRACKNELL	36.52
29	DIS	N PREM	1	C STURROCK		GATESHEAD	36.47
30	DIS	S 1E	4	C LOWE			ASHFORD		35.41
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	HAMMER
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 74.80		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	HAM	S PREM	5	K CHESTER		BLACKHEATH	60.52
2	HAM	N PREM	4	SIMON BISSELL		SALE		57.74
3	HAM	FINAL	 	JASON JOSEPH		ENFIELD		55.46
4	HAM	M 1E	1	JAMIE FORDE		SPARKHILL	55.28
5	HAM	FINAL	 	PETER CRANFIELD		LIV HARR	55.20
6	HAM	S 1W	2	P FARLEY		ISLE OF WIGHT	53.46
7	HAM	FINAL	 	KARIM CHESTER		BLACKHEATH	53.26
8	HAM	FINAL	 	RICHARD GREEN	   	ENFIELD HARINGEY	52.79
9	HAM	S 1W	2	L HARWOOD		ISLE OF WIGHT	52.62
10	HAM	N PREM	1	ANDREW SMITH		MIDDLESBOROUGH	52.21
11	HAM	FINAL	 	STEPHEN BATES		CROYDON		49.15
12	HAM	M PREM	4	DAVID STEVENTON		STOKE		48.46
13	HAM	FINAL	 	SIMON BULLEY		WIRRAL		47.84
14	HAM	M 1W	3	G Bull			Cardiff		45.84
15	HAM	FINAL	 	JAMES SMITH		HALESOWEN	45.71
16	HAM	FINAL	 	BEN LAWRENCE		CANNOCK & STAFF	45.25
17	HAM	N PREM	3	C RICHARDS		MIDDLESBOROUGH	44.88
18	HAM	N PREM	1	ANTHONY GALLAGHER	LIV PEM SEF	44.39
19	HAM	N 1E	5	CHARLES HANDLEY		WAKEFIELD	44.25
20	HAM	S 2W	2	K STEVENS		SUTTON		43.77
21	HAM	S PREM	2	GRAHAM GRANT		SHAFTSBURY	42.47
22	HAM	M 1W	3	J Pritchard 		Cardiff		41.94
23	HAM	FINAL	 	CHARLES HOGARTH		MANDALE		41.58
24	HAM	N PREM	4	JAMES GREEN		LIV HARR	41.56
25	HAM	S PREM 	2	PETER BECKETT		Shaftesbury 	40.53
26	HAM	M PREM	3	SEAN PENNY		CHELTENHAM	39.90
27	HAM	FINAL	 	BEN SIMPSON		LAGAN VALLEY	39.50
28	HAM	M PREM 	1	C.Nutting 		Notts 		39.44
29	HAM	S PREM 	4	P Barrett 		Blackheath 	39.31
30	HAM	S1W	1	BEN KELSEY		OXFORD CITY	39.11	
=======================================================================================
	PERFORMANCE RANKING LIST - UNDER 17 BOYS	JAVELIN
	 FROM NYAL RESULTS RECEIVED TO NOVEMBER 12th
	CURRENT LEAGUE RECORD 70.22		
	 				 
		DIVN	ROUND NUM	NAME		CLUB		PERF
1	JAV	S PREM	3	L WALLACE		ENFIELD		61.02
2	JAV	N1E	2	M LINDSAY		WAKEFIELD	58.76
3	JAV	S 1W	2	F HATTON	   	KINGSTON UPON HULL	55.16
4	JAV	M PREM	4	E DUNFORD		BIRCHFIELD	54.93
5	JAV	FINAL	 	SAM KELVEY		Notts 		53.39
6	JAV	S 1E	4	MATTHEW HUNTLEY		CAMBRIDGE	53.38
7	JAV	M 1W	3	T Rees 			Swansea		52.48
8	JAV	N PREM	3	ADAM BROOME		WIRRAL		52.22
9	JAV	S PREM 	4	JAMES HIBBERT		Shaftesbury 	51.64
10	JAV	S PREM 	4	L Simmons 		Woodford Green 	50.83
11	JAV	N PREM	3	P MANN			BARNSLEY	49.71
12	JAV	N PREM	3	ANDREW ORMSHAW		WIGAN		49.65
13	JAV	FINAL	 	CHRIS EDEN		Notts 		49.42
14	JAV	M PREM	2	MARK WYSS		CHELTENHAM	48.74
15	JAV	M PREM	3	C McDONALD		MANSFIELD	47.84
16	JAV	FINAL	 	JAMES CURTIS		ENFIELD		47.84
17	JAV	FINAL	 	CARL MAITLAND		CANNOCK		47.57
18	JAV	S PREM 	4	R Matthews 		Worthing 	47.44
19	JAV	S 1W	3	MICHAEL DYER		READING		47.43
20	JAV	FINAL	 	MARK CHRISTIE		GATESHEAD	46.67
21	JAV	S PREM	4	MERVYN LUCKWELL		MILTON KEYNES	46.57
22	JAV	S PREM	1	K SMITH			PETERBOROUGH	46.56
23	JAV	S 1W	5	SAM CLAGUE		READING		45.52
24	JAV	FINAL	 	ADAM SMITH		CROYDON		45.29
25	JAV	N 2NW	1	G WADSWORTH		CHORLEY		45.15
26	JAV	N PREM	1	MARK LAWS		GATESHEAD	44.71
27	JAV	N 2N	3	D BURNS			TYNEDALE	44.43
28	JAV	N PREM	4	JONATHAN WINSPEARE	MIDDLESBROUGH	44.35
29	JAV	N PREM	4	A CAWLEY		WIGAN		44.34
30	JAV	N PREM	1	MATHEW SAVAGE		BINGLEY		44.09

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk