YAP Ranking Lists

Home Up Girls Word Girls PDF YAP Standards Rankings 2001

Last updated 22 June 2004

Ranking Lists for U13, U15 & U17

Boys U13 Rankings 22-06-04

Boys U15 and Boys U17 Rankings as at 20 July 2003 amended 25-07-03

GIRLS U13, U15 & U17 - RANKINGS as at 21 September 2003
are available in
PDF or Word format 22-09-03

GIRLS U15 RELAY RANKINGS ~ (1st Ten) ~ 12-06-03
Standards for all Age Groups
U17 Rankings for 2001

GIRLS U15 RELAY RANKINGS ~ (1st Ten) ~ 12.06.2003

1st 4.05.03 YAL
Nina Akif
Serita Solomon
Jade C-Thomas
Amy Gibbs 50.9

2nd 17.05.03 SWL
Nina Akif
Sophie Robinson
Jade C-Thomas
Serita Solomon 52.1

3rd 18.05.03 YAL
Nina Akif
Sophie Robinson
Jade C-Thomas
Serita Solomon 52.4
(Same team that won at Norman Park previous day)

4th 26.04.03 SWL
Nina Akif
Serita Solomon
Jade C-Thomas
Amy Gibbs 52.5

5th 1.06.03 YAL
Nina Akif
Sophie Robinson
Jade C-Thomas
Serita Solomon 52.7

6th 7.06.03 SWL
Nina Akif
Emily Godley
Jade C-Thomas
Amy Gibbs 53.0

7th 5.04.03 BETA
Jade C.Thomas
Lauren Blackie
Emily Godley
Serita Solomon 53.52

8th 20.04.03 KWL Div. TWO
H. Shomade
S. Robinson
N. Molnar
S. Solomon 54.8

9th 20.04.03 KWL Div. ONE
N. Akif
R. Taylor
A. Jackson
J. C-Thomas 55.5
(This one and the one above the same day)

10th 26.05.03 KWL Div. ONE
H. Williams
C. McNamara
N. Molnar
S. Solomon 55.7

Top of Page


Under 13 Boys Rankings
Athlete Grade Performance Date Meeting  
75m Hurdles          
Andrew Jordon   13.70 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Connor Sumner   15.60 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
         
100m          
Stephen Cavey 2 13.40 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Elliott Cox 3 13.60 9/May/2004 NYAL  
Izzy Ukoko Jr 3 13.60 6/Jun/2004 NYAL  
Stephen Camacho 3 13.70 9/May/2004 NYAL  
L Glace-Palmer 3 13.90 10/May/2004 B&B Schools  
Julian Ayisi 4 14.40 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
Andrew Jordon 4 14.70 2/May/2004 KYAL  
Harry Beazley 4 15.00 2/May/2004 KYAL  
Mark Crumbie   15.10 2/May/2004 KYAL  
Ben Hopkins   15.20 2/May/2004 KYAL  
         
200m          
Stephen Cavey 1 26.00 9/May/2004 NYAL  
Stephen Camacho 3 28.60 2/May/2004 NYAL  
Lawrie Barnes 3 28.70 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Izzy Ukoko Jr 3 28.80 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
Julian Ayisi 4 30.00 24/May/2004 Schools  
Oliver Robinson 4 30.00 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
Connor Sumner   30.80 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
Ben Hopkins   31.70 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
Charlie Talyor   32.10 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
Harry Beazley   32.10 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
         
400m          
Steven Cavey   61.60 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
Julian Ayisi   66.40 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
Jonathan Stern   68.30 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
Mark Crumbie   72.80 2/May/2004 KYAL  
         
800m          
Stephen Cavey 1 02:13.50 9/May/2004 NYAL  
Oliver Robinson 2 02:28.80 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Joe Harding 2 02:31.30 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
Julian Ayisi 3 02:37.00 2/May/2004 KYAL  
Ben Greenhalgh 4 02:38.10 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Elliott Knight 4 02:41.60 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
David Peatfield 4 02:44.00 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
James Reeves 4 02:44.10 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Connor Sumner 4 02:46.30 14/Jun/2004 Club Champs  
         
1200          
Joe Harding   04:03.80 24/May/2004 Schools  
David Peatfield   04:20.80 24/May/2004 Schools  
         
1500m          
Joe Harding 2 05:00.70 6/Jun/2004 NYAL  
Stephen Cavey 3 05:02.50 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Oliver Robinson 3 05:03.10 6/Jun/2004 NYAL  
James Hampton   06:02.00 9/May/2004 NYAL  
         
High Jump          
Stephen Camacho 3 1.35 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Joseph Marchant 4 1.20 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
         
Long Jump          
Stephen Cavey 2 4.43 9/May/2004 NYAL  
Stephen Camacho 3 4.25 6/Jun/2004 NYAL  
L Glace-Palmer 4 4.05 22/Apr/2004 Schools  
         
Shot          
Danny Duffin 3 8.53 6/Jun/2004 NYAL  
Andrew Jordon 3 8.29 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Harry Beasley 3 7.79 2/May/2004 KYAL  
         
Discus          
Danny Duffin 3 18.86 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Jack Holland 4 14.32 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
         
Javelin          
Danny Duffin 1 34.83 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Joseph Marchant   20.64 20/Jun/2004 KYAL  
Ben Greenhalgh   16.29 22/Apr/2004 Schools  

Top of Page


 

Boys U15 & U17 - Rankings as at 20 July 2003 are below. Any questions, queries, additions or corrections should go to Heather Williamson the compiler.

 

U15 Boys - LAST UPDATED 20th JULY 2003
EVENT NAME TIME/DIS DATE VENUE MEETING AAA STANDARDS
100m James Alaka 11.7s 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 1
Scott Blackwell 11.9s 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS GRADE 1
Sam Wardingley 13.2s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL      XXX
Josh Hamit 13.3s 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS      XXX
Michael Gibbs 13.9s 24/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE      XXX
200m Scott Blackwell 23.57s 12/07/2003 SHEFFIELD ENG.SCHOOLS GRADE 1
Alex Al-Ameen 24.6s 06/04/2003 Crystal Palace HERCULES GRADE 2
James  Summersby 25.4s 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS GRADE 3
Richard Grier 25.4s 14/06/2000 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 3
Ben Lawerence 25.7s 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 3
James Nettey 25.8s 25/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE GRADE 3
Sam Cheyne 26.7s 25/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE      XXX
Tom Doig 27.0s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS      XXX
400m James Alaka 52.8s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 1
Robert D'Angelo 56.7s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 3
Tytus Murphy 57.0s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 3
James Summersby 57.6s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 3
Josh Hamit 68.2s 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS       XXX
800m Daniel Casey 2.11.3s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 2
Robert D'Angelo 2.10.5s 07/07/03   BROMLEY BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 2
Tytus Murphy 2.13.0s 12/07/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE GRADE 3
Alex Pillow 2.19.1s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 4
Sam Simpson 2.29.5s 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS       XXX
1500m Daniel Casey 4.37s 14/06/2003 BATTERSEA LONDON SCHOOLS GRADE 3
Alex Pillow 4.44.9s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Sam Simpson 4.55.5s 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS GRADE 4
John Vintner 5.01.7s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Tom Doig 5.14.0s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL       XXX
Duncan Proctor 5.22.2s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Carl  Patten 6.07.7s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
3000m Danny Brewer 10.04.0s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 3
Daniel Casey 10.52.7s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 4
Jonathan Vintner 10.53.0s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 4
Sam Simpson 10.54.7s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Tom Corbett 12.15.3s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
80mHr Alex Al-Ameen 11.61s 12/07/2003 SHEFFIELD ENG.SCHOOLS GRADE 1
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.70m 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 1
James  Dennett 12.5s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 2
Sebastian Rulens 1.30s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Pole Vault  Scott Huggins 2.70m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 3
Matt Lowden 2.30m 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 4
Long Jump Sam Wardingley 5.77m 24/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE GRADE 2
James Alaka 4.86m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 4
Ben Lawerence 4.78m 12/07/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE       XXX
James Summersby 4.65m 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS       XXX
Jenner Cole 4.64m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Alex Pillow 4.39m 15/06/2006 DEANGATE KENT BOYS       XXX
Michael Gibbs 4.06m 24/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE       XXX
Sam Simpson 3.98m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Triple Jump Alex Pillow 9.36m 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       N/A
Sam Simpson 9.27m 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS       N/A
Shot Scott Blackwell 11.77m 06/04/2003 Crystal Palace HERCULES GRADE 2
Alex Al-Ameen 11.39m 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS GRADE 3
Richard Al-Ameen 10.00m 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS GRADE 4
Joseph  Stockton 9.93m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL GRADE 4
Adam Atkinson 9.22m 24/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE GRADE 4
Sam Cheyne 7.69m 24/05/2003 BATTERSEA THAMESIDE      XXX
Discus Joseph  Stockton 29.29m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 3
Richard Al-Ameen 29.11m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL GRADE 3
Tom Doig 19.93m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL      XXX
Duncan Proctor 13.57m 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS      XXX
Hammer Richard Al-Ameen 41.64m 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 1
Joseph  Stockton 40.10m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 1
James Taylor 27.19m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Javelin Tom Doig 37.84m 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 4
James Taylor 36.28m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Stephen Cheyne 28.04m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Richard Al-Ameen 17.60m 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS       XXX
Tytus Murphy 16.87m 15/06/2003 DEANGATE KENT BOYS       XXX
Carl  Patten 12.30m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
U17 Boys - LAST UPDATED 20th JULY 2003
EVENT NAME TIME/DIS      DATE VENUE MEETING AAA STANDARDS
100m Daniel Haque 11.58s 25/05/2003 WATFORD SEAA GRADE 2
Dominic Parsons 11.6s 06/04/2003 Crystal Palace HERCULES GRADE 2
Dane Prince 11.7s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 3
Adai Monerville 11.6s 25/05/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 2
200m Jason Gabrielle 23.3s 29/06/03   CROYDON CROYDON YAL GRADE 2
Dominic Parsons 23.31s 25/05/2003 BROMLEY SEAA GRADE 2
Max Richardson 23.4s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 2
Daniel Haque 23.5s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 3
Alex Worley 24.3s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 4
Adai Monerville 24.4s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 4
Alex Worley 24.9s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
James Dasalu 25.4s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Daniel Mc Keown 25.4s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Tim Ayers 25.6s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Doran Morgan 26.2s 07/0703 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Simon Martin 25.7s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Natham Roddy 25.7s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
400m  Max Richardson 51.3s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 1
Dominic Parsons 51.54s 25/05/2003 WATFORD SEAA GRADE 2
James Poole 54.7s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
James Dawson 57.1s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
Alex Worley 57.3s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Simon Martin 59.8s 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT  CHAMPS       XXX
800m Max Richardson 2.02.7s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
James Poole 2.06.8s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 4
Reece St.Hailare 2.09.1s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
Tim Ayers 2.12.2s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
. Alex Letchford 2.13.5s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Doran Morgan 2.13.8s 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Simon Martin 2.16.5s 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS       XXX
1500m James Poole 4.21.1s 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 3
Simon Martin 4.34.0s 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT  CHAMPS GRADE 4
Tim Ayres 4.41.7s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Tom Beech 4.43.2s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Doran Morgan 5.07.7s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
3000m Simon Martin 10.21.4s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Josh Williams 10.36.4s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Daniel Mc Keown 11.29.4s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
Dale Willis 11.38.9s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
100m HR Alex Worley 15.7s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 4
Tom SmIth 16.0s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 4
Austin Goh 16.4s 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Dwaynne Lennon 16.5s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Jason Gabrielle 20.0s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL       XXX
400m HR Alex Worley 56.8s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 1
Reece St.Hailare 64.0s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL GRADE 4
Austin Goh 66.7s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Tom SmIth 67.7s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
Dwaynne Lennon 82.2s 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Jason Gabrielle 89.8s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL       XXX
1500SC Richard Daniels 4.57.5s 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 4
Tom Beech 5.27.8s 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL       XXX
Dale Willis 5.37.2s 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
High Jump Anthony Mukoro 1.80m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 3
Austin Goh 1.75m 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCH00LS GRADE 3
Rob Wallace 1.75m 06/04/2003 Crystal Palace HERCULES GRADE 3
James Dasalu 1.70m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL GRADE 4
Jason Gabrielle 1.70m 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 4
Dwaynne Lennon 1.40m 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL       XXX
Pole Vault Adam Berry 2.70m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Austin Goh 2.60m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Rob Wallace 2.50m 12/04/2003 BROMLEY OPEN       XXX
Long Jump Rob Wallace 6.37m 14/06/2003 ASHFORD KENT SCHOOLS GRADE 2
Dwaynne Lennon 5.71m 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL GRADE 4
Ross Coates 5.63m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 4
Daniel Haque 5.60m 06/04/2003 Crystal Palace HERCULES GRADE 4
Graham Rollerson 5.35m 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL      XXX
Triple Jump Daniel Haque 12.62m 25/05/2003 WATFORD SEAA GRADE 2
Alex Worley 12.11m 29/06/2003 CROYDON YAL GRADE 3
Dane Prince 11.47m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Rob Wallace 11.12m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Dwaynne Lennon 11.03m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Daniel Mc Keown 10.76m 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS       XXX
Adam Berry 10.03m 18/05/2003 NEWHAM YAL       XXX
Shot Stuart Harvey 11.64m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Rob Wallace 11.25m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 4
Alistair Tawanaee 11.22m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL GRADE 4
Leon Hall-Henry 10.91m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL       XXX
Amir Williamson 10.90m 14/04/2003 LADYWELL OPEN       XXX
Discus Amir Williamson 42.73m 12/04/2003 BROMLEY OPEN GRADE 2
Alistair Tawanaee 37.59m 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS GRADE 3
Leon Hall-Henry 29.31m 11/05/2003 ASHFORD KENT CHAMPS GRADE 4
Hammer Amir Williamson 60.58m 11/07/2003 SHEFFIELD ENG. SCHOOLS GRADE 1
Alistair Tawanaee 51.39m 07/07/2003 BROMLEY CLUB CHAMPS GRADE 2
Stuart Harvey 24.55m 20/07/2003 NORWICH YAL      XXX
Javelin Stuart Harvey 61.21m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 1
Alex Middleton 44.97m 04/05/2003 BROMLEY YAL GRADE 3
Alistair Tawanaee 33.76m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX
Rob Wallace 32.42m 20/07/2004 NORWICH YAL       XXX
Amir Williamson 31.34m 14/04/2003 LADYWELL OPEN       XXX
Jason Gabrielle 14.47m 01/06/2003 DEANGATE YAL       XXX

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk