10k 12-01-13

Home Up

Last updated 12 January 2013

12 January 2013 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club
 

Bennett Cup here...

  Open 10k   Club Time                
1 FULLER William   BBHAC 39:27                
2 RUIZ William   BBHAC 40:04                
3 PARKINSON Fintan   BBHAC 40:32                
                         
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                
1 GREEN Francesca 13 BBHAC 43:37                
2 REED Amber 23 BBHAC 45:31                
3 BRADSHAW Jane 34 BBHAC 45:34                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                
  THORPE Alistair 6 BEC 41:02                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Pos Time                
  STIBBS Cath 25 BEC 45:46                
                         
  Mob Match                      
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 34-a-side                  
1 BBHAC 848                    
2 Beckenham RRC 1565                    
                         
                         
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                
1 PRIESTLY Roy 17   44:00                
2 BEADLE David 18   44:08                
3 TUCKER Andy 21   45:22                
                         
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                
1 KINSEY Nick 5   40:39 Winner: Browning Tankard        
2 SMITH Roy 7   41:04                
3 AYRTON Neil 10   42:36                
                         
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                
1 ROSS-DAVIES Paul 22   45:30                
2 COATES Graham 28   45:59                
3 FENWICK John 46   51:00                
                         
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                
1 BRADSHAW Jane 24   45:34                
2 PRATTEN Kate 38   49:08                
3 EASTBURY Justine 54   52:17                
                         
  BBHAC Women V45 Pos   Time                
1 CILIA Anne 71   57:17                
                         
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                
1 TURNER Maz 77   1:09:47                
                         
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                
1 REED Amber (L) 23   32:51                
2 BARBER Nick 62   33:16                
3 FULLER William 1   33:27                
                         
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 6 events   Points                
1 WEBB Richard     282                
2 BULMER Nigel     276                
3 WATLING Mark     273                
4 BARBER Nick     268                
5= ELLISON Mark     264                
5= SMITH Roy     264                
7 EASTBURY Justine (L)     262                
8 DESBOROUGH Tom     261                
9 TUCKER Andy     260                
10 HAFFENDEN Nigel     252                
                         
          vets   bnt hcap 10k total mob vs beck    
pos no name club age cat hcp pts time pts b pts BBHAC BEC time
1 53 FULLER William BBHAC 15 . 06:00 117 33:27 58 175 1 . 39:27
2 1 RUIZ William BBHAC 16 . 06:20 161 33:44 57 218 2 . 40:04
3 74 PARKINSON Fintan BBHAC 34 . 02:50 77 37:42 32 109 3 . 40:32
4 36 WEBB Richard BBHAC 16 . 01:40 258 38:54 24 282 4 . 40:34
5 78 KINSEY Nick BBHAC 53 MV50 04:20 0 36:19 40 40 5 . 40:39
6 2 THORPE Alistair BEC . . . .       . 6 41:02
7 18 SMITH Roy BBHAC 50 MV50 02:50 235 38:14 29 264 7 . 41:04
8 24 CULVER Simon BEC . . . .       . 8 41:26
9 4 LYDON Chris BEC . . . .       . 9 42:04
10 5 AYRTON Neil BBHAC 50 MV50 08:20 51 34:16 53 104 10 . 42:36
11 14 WATLING Mark BBHAC 54 MV50 05:40 239 37:28 34 273 11 . 43:08
12 27 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . . . .       . 12 43:34
13 73 GREEN Francesca (L) BBHAC 32 . 09:10 25 34:27 52 77 13 . 43:37
14 63 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 51 MV50 06:00 67 37:46 31 98 14 . 43:46
15 32 DESBOROUGH Tom BBHAC 16 . 09:20 211 34:33 50 261 15 . 43:53
16 62 CARTER Simon BEC . . . .       . 16 43:54
17 77 PRIESTLY Roy BBHAC 43 MV40 09:00 0 35:00 47 47 17 . 44:00
18 66 BEADLE David BBHAC 45 MV40 05:40 37 38:28 28 65 18 . 44:08
19 80 RYAN Daniel BBHAC 28 . 04:50 13 40:07 21 34 19 . 44:57
20 3 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . .       . 20 45:15
21 51 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 46 MV40 06:30 234 38:52 26 260 21 . 45:22
22 6 ROSS-DAVIES Paul BBHAC 62 MV60 09:00 0 36:30 37 37 22 . 45:30
23 55 REED Amber (L) BBHAC 18 . 12:40 112 32:51 60 172 23 . 45:31
24 33 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 40 FV35 09:20 184 36:14 42 226 24 . 45:34
25 9 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 52 MV50 09:10 226 36:27 38 264 25 . 45:37
26 20 STIBBS Cath BEC . . . .       . 26 45:46
27 54 LAWES Andy BBHAC 58 MV50 12:10 59 33:47 56 115 27 . 45:57
28 52 COATES Graham BBHAC 62 MV60 09:40 86 36:19 39 125 28 . 45:59
29 29 EAMES Andy BEC . . . .       . 29 46:25
30 50 JONES Mick  BBHAC 52 MV50 08:50 215 37:49 30 245 30 . 46:39
31 25 DONNELLY Brian BBHAC 36 . 12:00 0 34:44 49 49 31 . 46:44
32 57 GEAR Neil Guest               . . 47:18
33 31 FLETCHER Paul BEC . . . .       . 32 47:30
34 47 HAFFENDEN Nigel BBHAC 45 MV40 10:20 219 37:37 33 252 33 . 47:57
35 61 GARRETT Helen BEC . . . .       . 34 48:04
36 37 MEWIS Donna BEC . . . .       . 35 48:12
37 42 SHERWOOD Andrew BEC . . . .       . 36 48:58
38 76 PRATTEN Kate (L) BBHAC 37 FV35 14:40 0 34:28 51 51 37 . 49:08
39 44 READ Glen BBHAC 52 MV50 08:10 164 41:01 20 184 38 . 49:11
40 41 ELLIOTT Steve BEC . . . .       . 39 49:14
41 81 ASKIN Murat BBHAC 47 MV40 12:40 33 37:17 35 68 40 . 49:57
42 46 BLUNDEN Martin BBHAC 43 MV40 16:10 0 33:57 55 55 41 . 50:07
43 43 LEWIS Henry BEC . . . .       . 42 50:38
44 79 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 31 . 10:50 189 39:56 22 211 43 . 50:46
45 72 BROWNING Paul BEC . . . .       . 44 50:48
46 15 FENWICK John BBHAC 65 MV60 08:40 120 42:20 19 139 45 . 51:00
47 71 HARPER Richard BEC . . . .       . 46 51:24
48 26 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 39 . 12:40 112 38:49 27 139 47 . 51:29
49 38 PEARSE Carl BEC . . . .       . 48 51:38
50 39 FERRAR Steve BEC . . . .       . 49 51:50
51 67 CARTON David BBHAC 56 MV50 15:40 87 36:12 43 130 50 . 51:52
52 28 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 47 MV40 18:00 222 34:03 54 276 51 . 52:03
53 8 BAGWELL Tony BEC . . . .       . 52 52:12
54 56 EASTBURY Justine (L) BBHAC 40 FV35 16:40 216 35:37 46 262 53 . 52:17
55 30 EAMES Vicky BEC . . . .       . 54 52:26
56 12 RUSSELL Luke BBHAC 16 . 17:40 48 34:49 48 96 55 . 52:29
57 16 TURNER John E BBHAC 62 MV60 15:40 117 36:53 36 153 56 . 52:33
58 19 ARNOTT Gail BEC . . . .       . 57 52:36
59 48 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) BBHAC 42 FV35 17:20 167 35:49 45 212 58 . 53:09
60 22 SELWAY Georgina BEC . . . .       . 59 53:44
61 35 FINNIE Isobel  BEC . . . .       . 60 53:47
62 64 BARBER Nick BBHAC 51 MV50 20:50 209 33:16 59 268 61 . 54:06
63 59 SMALL Andrew BEC . . . .       . 62 54:41
64 40 LAWRENCE Gary BEC . . . .       . 63 54:43
65 34 NEWELL Katie BEC . . . .       . 64 55:31
66 21 HOWARD Nicky BEC . . . .       . 65 55:44
67 23 MARTIN Holly BEC . . . .       . 66 56:21
68 7 SLACK Will BBHAC 57 MV50 17:30 217 38:52 25 242 67 . 56:22
69 11 GREENWOOD Paul BEC . . . .       . 68 56:31
70 13 BAKSH Ken BEC . . . .       . 69 56:55
71 10 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 53 FV45 21:00 43 36:17 41 84 70 . 57:17
72 49 KERRINS Pat BEC . . . .       . 71 57:55
73 75 SEABROOK Richard BEC . . . .       . 72 1:00:18
74 65 LITTLEWOOD Stuart  BBHAC . . . .       73 . 1:01:55
75 45 ROWE Colin BBHAC 66 MV60 27:00 20 35:50 44 64 74 . 1:02:50
76 58 TUSTIN Carolyne BEC . . . .       . 75 1:03:07
77 17 TURNER Maz (L) BBHAC 62 FV55 30:00 114 39:47 23 137 76 . 1:09:47
78 69 HOOTON Amy BEC . . . .       . 77 1:09:47
79 68 McGINLEY Claire BEC . . . .       . 78 1:12:01
80 70 HOOTON Lucy BEC . . . .       . 79 1:13:46
81 60 REES Andrew BEC . . . .       . 80 01:16:05*
  * estimated time, delayed by fire in boundary wood                  

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk