10k 14-01-12

Home Up

Last updated 16 January 2012

14 January 2012 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club
 

Bennett Cup will be here here...

Photos here...

  Open 10k   Club Time                    
1 RAYNER Andrew   BBHAC 35:12                    
2 MINNS Chris   BEC 35:33                    
3 THACKERAY Stephen    BEC 35:38                    
                             
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                    
1 MURTY Elaine 16 BBHAC 39:42                    
2 YATES Suzy 37 ORP 42:40                    
3 BRADSHAW Jane 41 BBHAC 43:13                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                    
  ADDISON Jim 4 BEC 36:15                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Pos Time                    
  GARRETT Helen 54 BEC 45:06                    
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 32-a-side Points                    
1 BBHAC     865                    
2 Beckenham RRC     1281                    
                             
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Orpington RR scoring 34-a-side Points                    
1 BBHAC     897                    
2 Orpington RR     1546                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                    
1 MAY Kevin 8   37:21                    
2 SMITH Roy 13   39:22                    
3 WRIGHT Steve 17   39:53                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                    
1 PAIRMAN Steve 26   41:20                    
2 TAYLOR Ian 29   41:33                    
3 BATER Bernie 35   42:27                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                    
1 COATES Graham 33   41:59                    
2 BROWN Robert 58   45:34                    
3 PHELAN Jim 60   46:05                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                    
1 BRADSHAW Jane 41   43:13                    
2 PICKUP Andrea  46   44:25                    
3 DOWLING Sarah 56   45:27                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V45 Pos   Time                    
1 FERGUSON Rosemary 50   44:56                    
2 MACKINNON Susan 116   58:44                    
3                            
                             
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                    
1 GODSELL Helen  103   52:06                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                    
1 WRIGHT Steve 17   27:03                    
2 BATER Bernie 35   28:07                    
3 PRIESTLY Roy 22   28:32                    
                             
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events   Points                    
1 COATES Graham     256                    
2= PAIRMAN Steve     250                    
2= MERCER Will     250                    
4 PIKE Chris     249                    
5 PARKINSON Finton     248                    
6 TURNER Glen     243                    
7 PHELAN Jim     242                    
8 DESBOROUGH Tom     237                    
9 LEAL David     236                    
10 MONTGOMERY Ian     235                    
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
          vets   bennett hcap 10k total mob vs beck mob vs orp  
pos no name age club cat hcp points time points b points BBHAC BRRC BBHAC ORR time
1 55 RAYNER Andrew 29 BBHAC . 01:40 0 33:32 24 24 1   1   35:12
2 76 MINNS Chris . BEC . . . .       2     35:33
3 57 THACKERAY Stephen  . BEC . . . .       3     35:38
4 109 ADDISON Jim . BEC . . . .       4     36:15
5 11 MERCER Will 17 BBHAC . 03:20 223 33:13 27 250 5   2   36:33
6 26 MERCER Andrew . Bigfoot . . . .             36:58
7 119 TURNER Glen 31 BBHAC 31 04:30 212 32:33 31 243 6   3   37:03
8 45 MAY Kevin 43 BBHAC MV40 04:00 143 33:21 25 168 7   4   37:21
9 85 PINK Daniel . unatch . . . .             37:47
10 44 BRITTON Robbie . ORP . . . .           5 38:33
11 37 KITCHINGHAM Gavin . ORP . . . .           6 38:43
12 92 RYAN Daniel 27 BBHAC . 02:50 0 36:11 16 16 8   7   39:01
13 64 SMITH Roy 49 BBHAC MV40 09:00 88 30:22 50 138 9   8   39:22
14 108 SCOTT Stewart . BEC . . . .       10     39:34
15 30 WITHECOMBE WILL . BEC . . . .       11     39:40
16 54 MURTY Elaine (L) 24 BBHAC . 06:00 0 33:42 22 22 12   9   39:42
17 5 WRIGHT Steve 42 BBHAC MV40 12:30 27 27:03 60 87 13   10   39:53
18 18 THORPE Alistair . BEC . . . .       14     40:03
19 97 WITCOMBE Jason . ORP . . . .           11 40:08
20 31 WILLIAMSON Craig . BEC . . . .       15     40:22
21 62 PARKINSON Finton 33 BBHAC . 10:30 194 30:04 54 248 16   12   40:34
22 103 PRIESTLY Roy 42 BBHAC MV40 12:10 0 28:32 58 58 17   13   40:42
23 71 MARSHALL Paul . ORP . . . .           14 41:06
24 20 LYDON  Chris . BEC . . . .       18     41:15
25 82 COLLINS Simon . ORP . . . .           15 41:19
26 112 PAIRMAN Steve 50 BBHAC MV50 09:20 213 32:00 37 250 19   16   41:20
27 10 MEROLA Toni . BEC . . . .       20     41:23
28 53 GOULD Tim . ORP . . . .           17 41:24
29   TAYLOR Ian 50 BBHAC MV50 12:00 55 29:33 57 112 21   18   41:33
30 34 TUCKER Andy 45 BBHAC MV40 08:40 181.5 33:03 28 209.5 22   19   41:43
31 74 MONTGOMERY Ian 46 BBHAC MV40 09:20 202 32:30 33 235 23   20   41:50
32 96 BEADLE David 44 BBHAC MV40 12:00 178 29:53 55 233 24   21   41:53
33 111 COATES Graham 61 BBHAC MV60 11:20 208 30:39 48 256 25   22   41:59
34 120 HAYNES Kevin . ORP . . . .           23 42:18
35 115 BATER Bernie 50 BBHAC MV50 14:20 59 28:07 59 118 26   24   42:27
36 83 LAWS Derek . ORP . . . .           25 42:38
37 40 YATES Suzy (L) . ORP . . . .           26 42:40
38 36 CALASCIONE Ben . BEC . . . .       27     42:42
39 81 O'GRADY Paul . ORP . . . .           27 42:51
40 17 DESBOROUGH Tom 15 BBHAC . 11:00 201 32:06 36 237 28   28   43:06
41 80 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 39 BBHAC FV35 12:40 116 30:33 49 165 29   29   43:13
42 86 OSBORNE Ed . BEC . . . .       30     43:18
43 93 WILKENS Nolan . BEC . . . .       31     43:38
44 22 LAWES Andy 57 BBHAC MV50 13:50 155 30:06 53 208 32   30   43:56
45 77 PARR Frank . BEC . . . .       33     43:59
46 84 PICKUP Andrea (L) 42 BBHAC FV35 11:40 0 32:45 29 29 34   31   44:25
47 65 RUSSELL Mark H . ORP . . . .           32 44:28
48 43 HEMMING Neil . ORP . . . .           33 44:41
49 27 AMOS Peter . ORP . . . .           34 44:52
50 116 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 47 BBHAC FV45 13:20 48 31:36 40 88 35   35   44:56
51 7 BATES Toby . ORP . . . .           36 44:57
52 102 JONES Gwyn . BoE . . . .             44:59
53 91 WINFIELD Stephen . BEC . . . .       36     45:02
54 23 GARRETT Helen (L) . BEC . . . .       37     45:06
55 13 ELLISON Mark 51 BBHAC MV50 10:50 158 34:27 20 178 38   37   45:17
56 110 DOWLING Sarah (L) 42 BBHAC FV35 10:40 0 34:47 18 18 39   38   45:27
57 46 Page Lisa (L) 40 BBHAC FV35 13:20 35 32:13 34 69 40   39   45:33
58 49 BROWN Robert 61 BBHAC MV60 14:40 173 30:54 47 220 41   40   45:34
59 21 CARTER Simon . BEC . . . .       42     45:35
60 118 PHELAN Jim 63 BBHAC MV60 14:40 200 31:25 42 242 43   41   46:05
61 29 BURDETT Melanie (L) . BEC . . . .       44     46:08
62 15 MARCHANT Kate (L) . BEC . . . .       45     46:13
63 99 WETHERILT Barry 55 BBHAC MV50 14:40 184 31:34 41 225 46   42   46:14
64 73 SIMPSON Mike . BEC . . . .       47     46:18
65 38 PIKE Chris 59 BBHAC MV50 14:10 214 32:09 35 249 48   43   46:19
66 1 ABOUSSELAM Mike . ORP . . . .           44 46:20
67 101 FLETCHER Paul . BEC . . . .       49     46:26
68 95 ROWE Tim . Guest . . . .             46:40
69 39 ALLEN Brian . ORP . . . .           45 46:45
70 42 HALL Kevin . ORP . . . .           46 47:05
71 8 WRIGHT Stephen . ORP . . . .           47 47:10
72 68 HARPER Richard . BEC . . . .       50     47:13
73 3 RATCLIFFE Sarah (L) . ORP . . . .           48 47:16
74 63 FENWICK John 64 BBHAC MV60 17:20 140 30:11 52 192 51   49   47:31
75 70 BOOTH Paul . BEC . . . .       52     47:33
76 104 PRATTEN Kate (L) 36 BBHAC FV35 12:20 59 35:13 17 76 53   50   47:33
77 98 CARTON David 55 BBHAC MV50 17:20 153 30:17 51 204 54   51   47:37
78 122 STERLING Gerald 33 BBHAC . 10:40 38 37:09 14 52 55   52   47:49
79 79 ADAMS Austin 48 BBHAC MV40 15:40 60 32:32 32 92 56   53   48:12
80 24 MAGEE Damian . ORP . . . .           54 48:12
81 66 HINDS Andrew . BEC . . . .       57     48:18
82 106 READ Glen 51 BBHAC MV50 17:20 0 31:23 43 43 58   55   48:43
83 32 BAKSH Ken . BEC . . . .       59     48:53
84 89 SULLIVAN Andrea (L) . BEC . . . .       60     49:05
85 41 BISLEY Will . ORP . . . .           56 49:09
86 107 BELAON Sarah (L) 30 BBHAC . 17:20 166 31:49 38 204 61   57   49:09
87 16 LEAL David 55 BBHAC MV50 17:30 197 31:49 39 236 62   58   49:19
88 75 TURNER John E 61 BBHAC MV60 15:40 194 33:40 23 217 63   59   49:20
89 69 ARNOTT Gail . BEC . . . .       64     49:21
90 67 HOWARD Nicola (L) . BEC . . . .       65     49:27
91 61 WEBB Nigel . ORP . . . .           60 49:38
92 2 CLARKE Claire (L) . ORP . . . .           61 49:42
93 88 SMALL Andrew . BEC . . . .       66     50:01
94 60 SHROMPTON Annette (L) . ORP . . . .           62 50:02
95 47 COMPTON Mark 56 BBHAC MV50 17:20 98 32:44 30 128 67   63   50:04
96 90 LEWIS Henry . BEC . . . .       68     50:11
97 58 COTTON Nicola (L) . ORP . . . .           64 50:21
98 4 GORDON Steven . ORP . . . .           65 50:22
99 52 LENTON Jan (L) . ORP . . . .           66 50:35
100 35 WOOD Zoe (L) 33 BBHAC . 19:40 0 31:02 46 46 69   67   50:42
101 105