Closing 5 22-03-14

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Closing '5' - 22 March 2014 & AGM photos

Last year the closing 5 was cold and snowy... this year cold wind but sunshine. Thirty-five started and finished...


Coleman Corry was 1st, Paul Austridge 2nd & Nic Corry 3rd

Photos will start here...

Final Bennett Cup positions here...

                     
Fastest Times Men                  
        Time Pos          
1 PARKINSON Fintan     30:55 5          
2 DESBOROUGH Tom     32:20 18          
3 BEADLE David     33:50 21          
                     
Fastest Times Women                  
        Time Pos          
1 PICKUP Andrea     36:58 19          
2 FERGUSON Rosemary     39:40 6          
3 BELAON Sarah     39:41 25          
                     
Closing 5 Result                  
    age   Time Handicap          
1 CORRY Coleman 12   26:14            
2 AUSTRIDGE Paul 49   27:20            
3 CORRY Nic 41   29:21            
                     
Bennett Cup final positions     Points            
            actual         
1 TUCKER Andy     385   time cl5        
2 PAIRMAN Steve     384   35:53        
3 WETHERILT Barry     384   39:36        
4 COATES Graham     379            
5 CILIA Anne (L)     377            
6 BULMER Nigel     370            
7 BULMER Scott     353            
8 LEAL David     351            
9 HAFFENDEN Sally (L)     323            
10 HAFFENDEN Nigel     309            
                05:40    
        handicap bennett bnt pt total lead actual  rank  
  no name age   points clo 5 bnt pt bnt pos time order time
1 153 CORRY Coleman 12 14:20 23 60 83   34:54 5 26:14
2 180 AUSTRIDGE Paul 49 17:50 27 59 86   39:30 16 27:20
3 154 CORRY Nic 41 13:50 80 58 138   37:31 14 29:21
4 162 BROWN Robert 63 15:50 136 57 193   40:09 21 29:59
5 168 PARKINSON Fintan 35 06:20 164 56 220   30:55 1 30:15
6 177 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 50 14:30 76 55 131   39:40 18 30:50
7 183 PAIRMAN Steve 52 10:30 330 54 384 2 35:53 8 31:03
8 155 RICHARDS Mike 70 20:00 132 53 185   45:27 32 31:07
9 178 ROBERTS Neil 42 18:30 160 52 212   44:09 30 31:19
10 172 HARRINGTON Angus 12 10:00 0 51 51   35:41 7 31:21
11 159 BULMER Scott 14 14:00 303 50 353 7 39:45 20 31:25
12 165 CILIA Anne (L) 54 18:00 328 49 377 5 43:52 29 31:32
13 161 LEAL David 57 17:30 303 48 351 8 43:25 27 31:35
14 185 FACER Amy (L) (Guest) . 15:30 0   0   41:26 22 31:36
15 175 COATES Graham 63 11:30 332 47 379 4 37:30 13 31:40
16 176 TUCKER Andy 48 09:00 339 46 385 1 35:05 6 31:45
17 173 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 43 15:30 278 45 323 9 41:42 24 31:52
18 182 DESBOROUGH Tom 17 06:00 231 44 275   32:20 2 32:00
19 186 PICKUP Andrea (L) 44 10:30 1 43 44   36:58 11 32:08
20 163 WETHERILT Barry 57 13:00 342 42 384 3 39:36 17 32:16
21 181 BEADLE David 46 07:10 170 41 211   33:50 3 32:20
22 174 HAFFENDEN Nigel 47 09:50 269 40 309 10 36:38 9 32:28
23 160 BULMER Nigel 49 16:40 331 39 370 6 43:34 28 32:34
24 167 PIKE Chris 61 14:30 134 38 172   41:28 23 32:38
25 184 BELAON Sarah (L) 32 12:30 219 37 256   39:41 19 32:51
26 170 JONES Mick  53 10:00 0 36 36   37:14 12 32:54
27 164 ELLISON Mark 53 09:10 266 35 301   36:45 10 33:15
28 152 GRIFFIN Dick 62 18:00 269 34 303   45:40 33 33:20
29 171 LAWES Andy 59 09:50 268 33 301   38:01 15 33:51
30 166 AYRTON Neil 52 05:40 240 32 272   33:54 4 33:54
31 179 AUSTRIDGE Claire (L) 45 13:50 190 31 221   42:14 26 34:04
32 169 FENWICK John 66 12:30 187 30 217   41:52 25 35:02
33 158 MESSENT Cathy (L) 55 25:00 85 29 114   55:02 35 35:42
34 157 WATLING Mark 55   155 28 183   55:02 34 35:44
35 156 TOLSON Simon 45 14:00 15 27 42   44:41 31 36:21
                       

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk