Orion 20-10-12

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Orion Mob Match at Hayes 20 October 2012

Not as good weather as last year, but good, muddy conditions in mild temperatures on our home course. Orion turned out 25 and we managed 49 and a couple of guests. Good day, good competition, good company, good show... Every one went home happy and we won!

Results are here 20-10-12

Bennett Cup - 2012/13 Current Standings here 23-10-12

  Men Club   Time                  
1 SKINNER Michael BBHAC   45:07                  
2 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   47:43                  
3 DARLING Jamie BBHAC   49:13                  
                           
  Women Club Pos Time                  
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 22 57:08                  
2 REED Amber (L) BBHAC 29 59:06                  
3 TAYLOR Rebecca (L) BBHAC 37 01:35                  
                           
  BBHAC vs Orion Harriers                         
  scoring 22-a-side Points                      
                           
1 BBHAC 378                      
2 OH 746                      
                           
  BBHAC vs Orion Harriers Veterans                      
  scoring 14-a-side Points                      
                           
1 BBHAC 154                      
2 OH 315                      
                           
                           
                           
    BBHAC 7 mile Championship - Men                      
1 SKINNER Michael BBHAC   45:07                  
2 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   47:43                  
3 DARLING Jamie BBHAC   49:13                  
                           
    BBHAC 7 mile Championship - Women pos                    
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L)   22 57:08                  
2 REED Amber (L)   29 59:06                  
3 TAYLOR Rebecca (L)   37 1:01:35                  
                           
                           
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                  
1 WEBB Richard 6   38:25                  
2 SMITH Roy 8   40:03                  
3 READ Glen 41   40:26                  
                           
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 3 events   Points                  
1 WEBB Richard     167                  
2 BULMER Nigel     162                  
3 SMITH Roy     160                  
4 TUCKER Andy     158                  
5 BELAON Sarah (L)     152                  
6= WATLING Mark     147                  
6= JONES Mick      147                  
8 DANIEL Richard     145                  
9 EASTBURY Justine (L)     136                  
10 HAFFENDEN Nigel     132                  
                           
                           
                           
              Mob Match Veterans        
              BBHAC OH BBHAC OH        
pos no name club age hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time oh b pts bpt tot time
1 26 SKINNER Michael BBHAC 32 00:00 0 1 .     45:07 27 27 45:07
2 50 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 36 04:50 46 2 .     42:53 39 85 47:43
3 12 DARLING Jamie BBHAC 28 07:00 0 3 .     42:13 46 46 49:13
4 125 JENKINS Brian OH 31 . . . 4           49:26
5 31 MAY Kevin BBHAC 44 08:00 0 5 . 1   42:00 48 48 50:00
6 21 WEBB Richard BBHAC 15 13:20 107 6 .     38:25 60 167 51:45
7 103 JULIAN Kevin OH 50 . . . 7   2       52:19
8 8 SMITH Roy BBHAC 50 12:20 101 8 . 3   40:03 59 160 52:23
9 118 WRIGHT Tim OH 43 . . . 9   4       52:28
10 30 RUIZ William BBHAC 16 11:30 49 10 .     41:05 54 103 52:35
11 106 HORSBURGH Craig OH 32 . . . 11           53:44
12 45 DANIEL Richard BBHAC 24 13:00 92 12 .     41:10 53 145 54:10
13 117 HALL Alberic OH 17 . . . 13           54:35
14 44 VINTNER Jon  BBHAC 24 11:00 24 14 .     43:44 35 59 54:44
15 107 HAPPE Joe OH 43 . . . 15   5       55:01
16 9 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 46 14:40 101 16 . 6   40:31 57 158 55:11
17 7 WATLING Mark BBHAC 54 13:50 100 17 . 7   42:06 47 147 55:56
18 110 BROCK Dave OH 52 . . . 18   8       56:00
19 23 McSHANE Brendan BBHAC 50 09:00 0 19 . 9   47:22 20 20 56:22
20 123 McHUGH Peter OH 37 . . . 20           56:58
21 112 WARNER Andrew OH 25 . . . 21           57:03
22 35 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 40 14:50 42 22 . 10   42:18 43 85 57:08
23 13 MONTGOMERY Ian BBHAC 46 11:00 22 23 . 11   46:43     57:43
24 19 AYRES Tim BBHAC 24 11:30 0 24 .     46:16 24 24 57:46
25 22 GENTLE Chris BBHAC 51 11:30 0 25 . 12   46:23 22 22 57:53
26 6 DESBOROUGH Tom BBHAC 15 16:00 70 26 .     42:31 41 111 58:31
27 24 HAFFENDEN Nigel BBHAC 45 17:20 80 27 . 13   41:17 52 132 58:37
28 39 JONES Mick  BBHAC 52 14:00 118 28 . 14   44:44 29 147 58:44
29 32 REED Amber (L) BBHAC 17 18:20 57 29 .     40:46 55 112 59:06
30 27 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 51 15:10 0 30 . 15   44:13 33 33 59:23
31 1 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 52 18:10 78 31 . 16   41:19 51 129 59:29
32 102 LUNN Andy OH 42 . . . 32   17       59:40
33 41 COATES Graham BBHAC 62 11:30 0 33 . 18   48:12 17 17 59:42
34 113 GREEN Buddy OH 18 . . . 34           1:00:47
35 34 LLOYD Simon BBHAC 47 15:10 0 35 . 19   45:38 25 25 1:00:48
36 33 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 38 16:50 51 36 .     44:08 34 85 1:00:58
37 28 TAYLOR Rebecca (L) BBHAC 22 18:10 60 37 .     43:25 37 97 1:01:35
38 101 HERNON Phil OH 54 . . . 38   20       1:02:30
39 121 COLLEY Stuart OH 38 . . . 39           1:03:13
40 49 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 31 20:50 110 40 .     42:26 42 152 1:03:16
41 46 READ Glen BBHAC 51 24:00 46 41 . 21   40:26 58 104 1:04:26
42 42 PHELAN Jim BBHAC 63 19:10 0 42 . 22   45:28 26 26 1:04:38
43 3 PIKE Chris BBHAC 60 18:40 28 43 . 23   46:16 23 51 1:04:56
44 14 FENWICK John BBHAC 65 20:50 31 44 . 24   44:15 30 61 1:05:05
45 52 KURUPPU Neil Guest . . . . .           1:05:10
46 38 EASTBURY Justine (L) BBHAC 40 23:30 92 45 . 25   42:15 44 136 1:05:45
47 5 CAREY Martin BBHAC 42 21:40 27 46 . 26   44:14 32 59 1:05:54
48 114 BARTLETT Gary OH 52 . . . 47   27       1:05:57
49 120 PEREZ Angel OH 43 . . . 48   28       1:06:00
50 25 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) BBHAC 42 24:00 37 49 . 29   42:14 45 82 1:06:14
51 51 GRANT Richard Guest . . . . .           1:06:38
52 116 HALL Graham  OH 49 . . . 50   30       1:07:19
53 11 TURNER John E BBHAC 62 24:00 0 51 . 31   43:36 36 36 1:07:36
54 119 JOUSIFFE Bob OH 64 . . . 52   32       1:07:43
55 104 WILLIAMS Paul OH 51 . . . 53   33       1:07:55
56 115 CORTON Grant OH 51 . . . 54   34       1:09:15
57 105 GODBOLD Alan OH 47 . . . 55   35       1:09:30
58 15 BARBER Nick BBHAC 51 28:50 64 56 . 36   40:44 56 120 1:09:34
59 4 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 47 28:10 113 57 . 37   41:36 49 162 1:09:46
60 43 CARTON David BBHAC 56 16:50 11 58 . 38   52:51 16 27 1:09:51
61 37 MERRITT Kirsty (L) BBHAC 0 28:20 0 59 .     41:34 50 50 1:09:54
62 18 RUSSELL Luke BBHAC 16 23:10 29 60 . 39   48:03 18 47 1:11:13
63 111 BARRETT John OH 48 . . . 61   40       1:11:18
64 2 SLACK Will BBHAC 57 29:00 88 62 . 41   42:40 40 128 1:11:40
65 36 WADE Mike BBHAC 58 30:20 25 63 . 42   42:53 38 63 1:13:13
66 17 ASHENDEN Tracy (L) BBHAC 42 28:20 0 64 . 43   44:59 28 28 1:13:19
67 122 STANLEY David OH 58 . . . 65   44       1:16:55
68 16 ARI Leyla (L) BBHAC 38 22:00 0 66 . 45   55:11 15 15 1:17:11
69 124 MAGGIO Robert OH 66 . . . 67   46       1:18:57
70 108 TIMPSON Steve OH 52 . . . 68   47       1:20:27
71 48 ROWE Colin BBHAC 66 34:10 0 69 . 48   47:35 19 19 1:21:45
72 20 WRIGHT Danielle (L) Guest . . . . .           1:28:07
73 10 TURNER Maz (L) BBHAC 62 46:20 0 70 . 49   44:14 31 31 1:30:34
74 47 ORTON Wilf BBHAC 54 42:20 0 71 . 50   57:12 14 14 1:39:32
75 109 TIMPSON Melissa (L) OH 18 . . . 72           1:45:12

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk