Orion 28-02-09

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Orion Mob Match at Hayes 28 February 2009

What do you know about the Brickwood Pewter? 28-05-09

Results here are here 1-03-09

Bennett Cup - 2008/9 Current Standings 28-02-09

 

 

                       
      Race Result   Club Time          
    1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex   BBHAC 46:58          
    2 J Stroud   OH 47:02          
    3 D Moses   OH 47:21          
                       
                       
      Women Pos Club Time          
    1 BUTLER Jennie 17 BBHAC 52:44          
                       
                       
                       
                       
      BBHAC vs Orion Harriers Mob Match Result          
      Scoring     46-a-side                
            Points          
    1 OH     1868          
    2 BBHAC     2414          
                       
      BBHAC Lanterne Rouge                
          Pos Time          
    1 APPLETON Dave   94 1:11:23          
                       
      BBHAC Handicap     Hcap          
          Pos time          
    1 BUTLER Jennie   17 36:54          
    2 MONTGOMERY Ian   75 37:26          
    3 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex   1 37:33          
                       
      Bennett Cup Leaders after 7 events Points          
                       
    1 EVANS Gareth     274          
    2 JONES Mick      269          
    3 ELLISON Mark     265          
    4 CARTON David     263          
    5 SLACK Will     262          
    6 SWATTON Iain     261          
    7 REYNOLDS Julie (L)     259          
    8 LAWES Andy     257          
    9 PIKE Chris     255          
    10 PONTIFEX Tony     252          
                       
                       
pos BB OH no name age club hcp bnt pts hcp tm oh bpts tot bpts time
1 1   1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 18 BBHAC 09:25 136 37:33 58 194 46:58
2   2 165 J Stroud   OH           47:02
3   3 169 D Moses   OH           47:21
4   4 166 B Hall   OH           47:57
5 5   38 GIBBINS Alex 32 BBHAC 05:05 90 43:21 19 109 48:26
6   6 156 S Joyce   OH           48:58
7   7 176 Ian   OH           49:31
8   8 158 K Julian   OH           49:40
9   9 177 D Moy   OH           49:57
10   10 157 N McBour   OH           50:33
11   11 163 A Hall   OH           51:13
12   12 168 Chris   OH           51:16
13 13   47 EVANS Gareth 31 BBHAC 12:25 224 38:56 50 274 51:21
14   14 149 T Wright   OH           51:35
15 15   3 SOUTAR Tim 53 BBHAC 10:15 153 42:00 23 176 52:15
16   16 164 F Conway   OH           52:39
17 17   14 BUTLER Jennie (L) 35 BBHAC 15:50 54 36:54 60 114 52:44
18 18   17 COOK Gary 45 BBHAC 12:50 187 41:32 25 212 53:22
19   19 187 P Cates   OH           53:29
20 20   40 HALL Richard 34 BBHAC 13:55 199 39:46 44 243 53:41
21 21   8 WILLIAMS Gary 45 BBHAC 15:15 166 38:45 52 218 54:00
22 22   12 KEEN Cliff 50 BBHAC 12:10 24 42:02 22 46 54:12
23   23 141 G Shaw   OH           54:21
24 24   37 PAIRMAN Steve 47 BBHAC 13:20 144 41:04 28 172 54:24
25 25   25 JONES Mick  48 BBHAC 14:15 231 40:13 38 269 54:28
26   26 167 C Peirson   OH           54:31
27   27 142 T McCarthy   OH           54:37
28 28   15 TUCKER Andy 43 BBHAC 14:45 114 40:11 39 153 54:56
29 29   42 DANIEL Richard 20 BBHAC 11:20 1 43:46 18 19 55:06
30   30 162 R Bulaitis   OH           55:19
31   31 183 D Brock   OH           55:25
32 32   31 LLOYD Simon 43 BBHAC 16:35 125 38:53 51 176 55:28
33 33   29 ELLISON Mark 48 BBHAC 15:05 230 40:34 35 265 55:39
34 34   32 WATLING Mark 50 BBHAC 13:45 0 41:54 24 24 55:39
35 35   9 BEADLE David 41 BBHAC 13:25 109 42:20 21 130 55:45
36   36 185 M Tempest   OH           55:54
37   37 150 C Thurgood   OH           55:57
38 38   45 TAYLOR Ian 47 BBHAC 15:45 110 40:17 37 147 56:02
39   39 173 Dodd   OH           56:39
40 40   27 REYNOLDS Julie (L) 32 BBHAC 16:05 227 40:41 32 259 56:46
41   41 148 P Stocking   OH           56:55
42 42   43 COATES Graham 58 BBHAC 16:05 216 40:51 31 247 56:56
43   43 174 L Macgregor   OH           57:11
44   44 175 J Andrews   OH           57:12
45   45 170 G Hall   OH           57:23
46   46 186 A Warner   OH           57:25
47   47 154 W Barton   OH           57:33
48 48   18 LAWES Andy 54 BBHAC 18:15 210 39:26 47 257 57:41
49   49 155 Q Broadbent   OH           57:49
50   50 152 B Bennett   OH           57:57
51   51 179 D Warner   OH           58:05
52   52 151 T Maru   OH           58:21
53   53 159 S Adams   OH           58:23
54   54 178 J Hart   OH           58:24
55   55 188 A Ruffy   OH           58:52
56 56   30 MARKS Dan 9 BBHAC 11:00 0 47:59 15 15 58:59
57 57   26 PENFOLD Richard 38 BBHAC 20:20 103 38:41 53 156 59:01
58   58 171 J Dawson   OH           59:22
59   59 184 A Marsh   OH           59:26
60 60   11 PIKE Chris 56 BBHAC 18:25 226 41:04 29 255 59:29
61   61 153 J Andrews   OH           59:33
62   62 145 Z Woodward   OH           59:34
63 63   22 BATER Bernie 47 BBHAC 18:00 95.5 41:41 25 120.5 59:41
64   64 182 R Green   OH           1:00:06
65 65   39 CARTON David 52 BBHAC 20:20 220 39:49 43 263 1:00:09
66 66   13 BROWN Rob 58 BBHAC 20:25 154 40:01 42 196 1:00:26
67 67   52 RICHES Andy 39 BBHAC 21:35 103 39:06 49 152 1:00:41
68   68 172 B Jousiffe   OH           1:00:56
69 69   24 STOCKS Adrian 35 BBHAC 23:05 190 38:08 55 245 1:01:13
70 70   41 DELAHOY Trevor 60 BBHAC 23:35 193 37:48 56 249 1:01:23
71 71   46 BARBER Nick 48 BBHAC 18:45 16 42:56 20 36 1:01:41
72 72   2 LITTLEWOOD Stuart   BBHAC 24:05   38:26     1:02:31
73 73   34 BLUNDEN Martin 39 BBHAC 21:20 0 41:18 26 26 1:02:38
74 74   16 COOK Angela (L) 46 BBHAC 23:05 118 39:37 45 163 1:02:42
75 75   20 MONTGOMERY Ian 43 BBHAC 25:20 113 37:26 59 172 1:02:46
76 76   6 SLACK Will 54 BBHAC 24:20 208 38:29 54 262 1:02:49
77 77   53 DUFFY-PENNY K   BBHAC 22:10   41:03 30 30 1:03:13
78   78 181 B Dawson   OH           1:03:24
79 79   49 SWATTON Iain 43 BBHAC 22:25 221 40:07 40 261 1:02:32
80   80 143 N Hopkinson   OH           1:04:02
81   81 160 P Robinson   OH           1:04:23
82   82 180 P Bulaitis   OH           1:05:04
83     51 MOONEY E (Guest)               1:05:09
84 83   36 PONTIFEX Tony 65 BBHAC 25:05 211 40:04 41 252 1:05:09
85 84   10 OSMAN Jim 35 BBHAC 25:45 140 40:37 34 174 1:06:22
86 85   33 READ Glen 48 BBHAC 27:20 178 39:31 46 224 1:06:51
87 86   28 CILIA Anne (L) 49 BBHAC 26:50 205 40:22 36 241 1:07:12
88   87 161 R Kingsnorth   OH           1:08:20
89   88 147 M Rosbrook   OH           1:09:17
90 89   5 EDWARDS Andy 54 BBHAC 28:50 24 40:38 33 57 1:09:28
91 90   4 GRACE Drew 64 BBHAC 30:15 116 39:14 48 164 1:09:29
92   91 146 D Stanley   OH           1:09:34
93   92 189 P Deadman   OH           1:11:06
94 93   19 GASSON Mike 61 BBHAC 30:05 31 41:07 27 58 1:11:12
95 94   35 APPLETON Dave 61 BBHAC 17:05 8 54:18 12 20 1:11:23
96 95   7 TURNER John E 58 BBHAC 26:05 18 45:58 16 34 1:12:03
97 96   23 PEEL Mike 67 BBHAC 30:05 0 43:54 17 17 1:13:59
98   97 144 V Morgan   OH           1:14:06
99 98   44 JELLY Alison (L) 55 BBHAC 39:00 56 37:47 57 113 1:16:47
100 99   50 ORTON Wilf 50 BBHAC 28:05 21 51:53 14 35 1:19:58
101 100   21 CHAMBERS Ron 74 BBHAC 1:01:25 61 52:08 13 74 1:53:33

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk