Xmas 5 22-12-12

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Christmas 5 mile Handicap 22 December 2012

 A mildish but very wet underfoot day greeted our 34 stalwart runners...

Results here...

Bennett Cup - 2012/13 Current Standings here 17-12-11

The normal photographer ran today and the substitute struggled in the bad light, sorry...

Fastest Times Men                  
        Time Pos          
1 WEBB Richard     0:31:44 14          
2 FULLER William     0:32:54 31          
3 RUIZ William     0:33:19 2          
                     
Fastest Times Women                  
        Time Pos          
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     0:37:00 26          
2 TAYLOR Georgina (L)     0:39:16 32          
3 BUTLER Jennie (L)     0:39:42 28          
                     
Christmas Handicap Result                  
        Time Hcap          
1 FULLER William     26:34 32:54          
2 BULMER Nigel     27:02 43:02          
3 RUIZ William     27:09 33:19          
                     
Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events     Points            
                     
1 WEBB Richard     258            
2 WATLING Mark     239            
3 SMITH Roy     235            
4 TUCKER Andy     234            
5 ELLISON Mark     226            
6 BULMER Nigel     222            
7 HAFFENDEN Nigel     219            
8 SLACK Will     217            
9 EASTBURY Justine (L)     216            
10 JONES Mick      215            
                     
        hcap bnt bnt pt total lead actual  rank hcap
pos no name age   pts xms bnt pt bnt pos time order time
1 157 FULLER William 15 06:20 57 60 117   32:54 2 26:34
2 131 BULMER Nigel 47 16:00 163 59 222 6 43:02 24 27:02
3 128 RUIZ William 16 06:10 103 58 161   33:19 3 27:09
4 139 BARBER Nick 51 16:10 152 57 209 12 44:00 27 27:50
5 159 TAYLOR Ian 51 09:20 34 56 90   38:37 15 29:17
6 134 HALL Richard 38 08:10 61 55 116   37:49 11 29:39
7 130 BULMER Scott 13 12:10 56 54 110   41:55 21 29:45
8 158 TAYLOR Georgina (L) 14 09:00 59 53 112   39:16 16 30:16
9 143 EVANS Gareth 34 03:50 50 52 102   34:12 4 30:22
10 136 AYRTON Neil 50 05:10 0 51 51   35:49 7 30:39
11 141 PEEL Mike 70 19:00 0 50 50   49:43 31 30:43
12 149 WETHERILT Barry 56 12:10 0 49 49   42:56 23 30:46
13 154 BUTLER Jennie (L) 39 08:50 0 48 48   39:42 17 30:52
14 152 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 40 05:40 137 47 184   37:00 9 31:20
15 150 HAFFENDEN Nigel 45 06:50 173 46 219 7 38:27 14 31:37
16 140 WEBB Richard 16 00:00 213 45 258 1 31:44 1 31:44
17 127 SALMON Mike (Guest)   18:30         50:29 33 31:59
18 138 PIKE Chris 60 08:10 109 44 153   40:14 18 32:04
19 132 CILIA Anne (L) 53 15:20 0 43 43   47:25 30 32:05
20 133 ELLISON Mark 52 05:30 184 42 226 5 37:45 10 32:15
21 147 BARNES Hannah (L) 46 09:30 0 41 41   41:45 20 32:15
22 142 DESBOROUGH Tom 16 04:30 171 40 211 11 36:53 8 32:23
23 155 EASTBURY Justine (L) 40 10:30 177 39 216 9 42:56 22 32:26
24 129 WATLING Mark 54 02:40 201 38 239 2 35:15 6 32:35
25 160 COATES Graham 62 05:50 49 37 86   38:26 13 32:36
26 151 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 42 10:30 131 36 167   43:10 25 32:40
27 156 CARTON David 56 10:50 52 35 87   43:39 26 32:49
28 135 SLACK Will 57 12:50 183 34 217 8 45:52 29 33:02
29 153 JONES Mick  52 05:10 182 33 215 10 38:14 12 33:04
30 146 SMITH Roy 50 00:50 203 32 235 3 34:53 5 34:03
31 144 TURNER John E 62 10:20 86 31 117   45:38 28 35:18
32 148 LITTLEWOOD Stuart    14:10         49:58 32 35:48
33 145 TURNER Maz (L) 62 22:00 84 30 114   57:52 34 35:52
34 137 TUCKER Andy 46 03:10 205 29 234 4 40:38 19 37:28
                     
* Mick Jones' handicap time has been adjusted by 40 seconds          
** Several spot prizes were awarded                  

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk