YAL 4-06-06

Home Up

Last updated 7 June 2006

YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE SOUTHERN PREMIER, Norman Park 4 June 2006

Official results

U13 Girls

Time

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

11.45

High

Jump

Diandra Beckles

1.20

3rd

Christine Lyston

1.20

2nd

12.00

150m

Letitia Noel

20.4

2nd

Amara Jacobs

21.5

1st

12.40

800m

Nancy Carney Holland

2.37.8

2nd

Georgina Chew

2.42.6

2nd

13.00

Shot

Kelly Davey

7.20

2nd

Mollie Norris

6.72

1st

13.20

70m

Hurdles 

Sian Duffy

12.6

2nd

Ellie Duffy-Penny

14.7

2nd

14.15

Long

Jump

Letitia Noel

4.18

1st

Jessica Moore

3.82

2nd

14.30

1200m

Hannah Cook

4.30.8

3rd

Jessica Jones

4.37.0

2nd

15.00

75m

Sian Duffy

10.6

2nd

Julia McHale

10.7

1st

16.10

4 x 100m
Relay

Sian Duffy

 

 

Christine Lyston

56.3

1st

Amara Jacobs

 

 

Letitia Noel

 

 

U13 GIRLS Total Points 54 Match Position 1st

U15 Girls

Time

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

11.45

Long

Jump

LEAH FORBES MORRIS

4.64

1st

REBECCA COOK

4.21

3rd

12.00

200m

GRACE SHEPPARD

26.8

2nd

SHERIDAN PRITCHARD LEWIS

27.2

1st

12.40

800m

AMY DE MATOS

2.20.4

1st

JESSICA SAVILLE

2.25.5

1st

13.30

High

Jump

EMMA ARMSTRONG

1.40

2nd

NENESHA NELSON-ROBERTS

1.40

1st

13.45

Discus

KATHERINE JONES

22.93

2nd

ESTELLE PATTEN

22.01

1st

13.45

75m

Hurdles

ESTELLE PATTEN

12.8

3rd

NENESHA NELSON-ROBERTS

13.0

1st

14.45

Javelin

HELEN SILVESTER

26.39

1st

NICOLE GEORGE

18.41

1st

15.00

100m

DANIELLA ANNON

12.8

2nd

REBECCA COOK

13.5

2nd

15.30

Shot

KATHERINE JONES

9.15

1st

ESTELLE PATTEN

7.75

1st

15.35

1500m

MICHELLE FEWSTER

5.04.6

1st

REBECCA SMITH

5.17.0

1st

16.10

4 x 100m
Relay

1. GRACE SHEPPARD

 

 

2. JAZMYN RAIKES

51.7

2nd

3. KATIE  VISTUER

 

 

4. SIAN HURLOCK

 

 

U15 GIRLS Total Points 74 Match Position 1st

U17 Girls

Time

Event

Selection                 

Result

Pos

11.30

Hammer

Oyebanke Jemiyo

37.68

2nd

Anna-Louise Barrett

17.11

2nd

11.45

300m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

45.6

2nd

Rebecca Haywood

49.2

2nd

11.45

Long

Jump

Isobel Ivy

5.08

1st

Lauren Blackie

4.99

1st

12.00

200m

Katrina Cosby

26.3

1st

Sarah Harrison

27.6

1st

12.40

800m

Rebecca Taylor

2.25.6

2nd

Stacey Crocker

2.35.6

1st

13.00

Pole

Vault

Emily Godley

3.15

1st

Rachel Arnheim

3.00

1st

13.30

High

Jump

Rebecca Haywood

1.40

3rd

Isobel Ivy

1.35

2nd

13.45

Discus

Sarah McGuire

28.27

1st

Oyebanke Jemiyo

25.65

1st

14.00

3000m

Laura Kastoryano

12.18.7

2nd

Lauren Smith

13.00.1

1st

14.15

80m

Hurdles

Rebecca Haywood

13.1

3rd

Sarah McLellan

13.1

2nd

14.45

300m

Katrina Cosby

44.4

2nd

Sarah McLellan

45.3

1st

14.45

Javelin

Sarah McGuire

30.38

2nd

Chloe Shaw

14.47

2nd

15.00

100m

Lauren Blackie

13.0

1st

Sarah Harrison

13.2

1st

15.30

Shot

Sarah McGuire

9.72

2nd

Oyebanke Jemiyo

7.52

2nd

15.35

1500m

Amy Smith

4.54.2

1st

Catherine Chambers

5.36.2

3rd

15.45

Triple

Jump

Isobel Ivy

10.90

1st

Lauren Blackie

10.60

1st

16.10

4 x 100m
Relay

Sarah Harrison

 

 

Katrina Cosby

51.1

1st

Rachel Arnheim

 

 

Lauren Blackie

 

 

16.45

4 x 300m

Relay

Sarah McLellan

 

 

Isobel Ivy

2.56.9

1st

Amy Smith

 

 

Katrina Cosby

 

 

U17 GIRLS Total Points 117 Match Position 1st

GIRLS' TEAM Total Points 245   Match Position 1st

COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM Total Points 527 (including Officials points of 25)  Match Position 1st

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk