C-C 2002/3

Home Up Bennett Cup 02/03 Closing 5 2003 Bromley Vets Club 10 2003 SEAA photos 10k  11-01-03 Ranelagh 2003 xmas 21-12-02 Orion 23-11-02 BVAF 10-11-02 Sof T Jun 9-11-02 SLH 26-10-02 Beachy Head 2002 Club 5 12-10-02 C-C Relay 22-9-02

Last updated 10 September 2003

Cross Country Results for 2002/3

Bennett Cup - 2002/03 Season Final Results 23-03-03
22/03/03 - The Closing 5
8/03/03 - Results of the Bromley Vets open Cross-Country race
1/03/03 - The Club 10 Mile Cross-Country Championship
22/02/03 - English National Cross-Country - Parliament Hill Fields
8/02/03 - Mob Match against Ranelagh Harriers
25/01/03 - SEAA Photos - Southern Cross Country Championships Exmouth
18/01/03 - Blackheath v Bank of England
11/01/03 - Open 10k and Veterans Championships
21/12/02 - Christmas Handicap results 23-12-02
7/12/02 - Kent County Veterans Championships & Clubman's results 7-12-02
23/11/02 - Orion Mob Match results
10/11/02 - BVAF Cross Country Relays photos
9/11/02 - South of Thames Junior photos
26/10/02 - SLH Mob Match results
26/10/02 - Beachy Head Marathon results and photos
12/10/02 - Club 5
6/10/02 - Parkwood Cross-Country League Results
22/09/02 - Results  from the Cross-Country Relay

22/02/03 - English National Cross-Country - Parliament Hill Fields

Under 13 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
255 I Rowswell Blackheath Harriers Bromley 18:32

Under 15 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
122 D Casey Blackheath Harriers Bromley 21:05
198 T Beech Blackheath Harriers Bromley 22:20
248 D Willis Blackheath Harriers Bromley 24:10
253 D Proctor Blackheath Harriers Bromley 24:48

Team - 30 Blackheath Harriers Bromley 821
122 D Casey 198 T Beech
248 D Willis 253 D Proctor

Under 17 Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
204 M Leal Blackheath Harriers Bromley 30:05

Junior Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
43 J Atkinson Blackheath Harriers Bromley 38:16
47 W Bolton Blackheath Harriers Bromley 38:34
50 T Hawkey Blackheath Harriers Bromley 38:51
76 R Perkins Blackheath Harriers Bromley 40:45

Team - 5 Blackheath Harriers Bromley 216
43 J Atkinson 47 W Bolton
50 T Hawkey 76 R Perkins

Senior Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
5 D Taylor Blackheath Harriers Bromley 42:27
21 S Newport Blackheath Harriers Bromley 43:36
44 T Dickinson Blackheath Harriers Bromley 44:35
53 R Byrne Blackheath Harriers Bromley 44:56
150 R Smith Blackheath Harriers Bromley 47:46
173 J Murray Blackheath Harriers Bromley 48:22
216 A Gibbins Blackheath Harriers Bromley 49:11
309 J Bradley Blackheath Harriers Bromley 50:59
475 M Watling Blackheath Harriers Bromley 53:35
564 B McShane Blackheath Harriers Bromley 55:13

Team - 7 Blackheath Harriers Bromley 446
5 D Taylor 21 S Newport
44 T Dickinson 53 R Byrne
150 R Smith 173 J Murray

Under13 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
22 R Taylor Blackheath Harriers Bromley 14:35
149 L Doerr Blackheath Harriers Bromley 16:57
172 J Linker Blackheath Harriers Bromley 17:26

Under15 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
158 B Proctor Blackheath Harriers Bromley 23:11

Junior Women - Under 17 Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
72 C McQuillan Blackheath Harriers Bromley 25:45

Junior Women - Under 20 Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
72 H Barker Blackheath Harriers Bromley 27:38

Senior Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
27 S Budd Blackheath Harriers Bromley 36:29
111 H Leach Blackheath Harriers Bromley 40:12
197 K Pratten Blackheath Harriers Bromley 44:31
252 C Lodwig Blackheath Harriers Bromley 46:31
268 A Cilia Blackheath Harriers Bromley 47:28
303 C JonesBaldock Blackheath Harriers Bromley 49:20
371 S Cummings Blackheath Harriers Bromley 55:23

Team - 20 Blackheath Harriers Bromley 584
27 S Budd 111 H Leach
196 K Pratten 250 C Lodwig


18/01/03 - Blackheath v Bank of England

1) Richard Daniels Blackheath (well sort of) 
2) 10 Bank of England guys

I have to say their hospitality was excellent and I was looked after terribly well but a little embarrassed that there was only one Heathen there.
Richard Daniels


Kent Veteran CC Championships @ Sparrows Den on 7/12/02 
M40: N Kinsey (Blk) 34:27, K Williams (AAC) 34:49, S Smythe (Dul) 34:58, T Soutar (Blk) 35:04, M Underdown (RAF) 35:20, A Camp (Cam) 35:22, N Ayrton (Blk) 35:43, A Girling (IEK) 35:52, M Watling (Blk) 36:02, C Bradley (Ton) 36:30, R Pearce (I&I) 36:38, P Gaden (Cam) 36:45, T Orr (Dar) 36:58, M Ellison (Blk) 36:59, P Calnan (Blk) 37:02, P Carstairs (Bel) 37:03, B Sutherland (Ton) 37:03, P Kent (Cam) 37:16, C Griffin (Blk) 37:25, A Allison (M&M) 37:27, J Neighbour (Dul) 37:29, B Hutchinson (Knt) 37:30, S Clark (Can) 37:42, B Buckwell (Ton) 37:49, B McShane (Blk) 37:57, S Lelliot (I&I) 38:27, A Fletcher (PDW) 39:09, P Twist (IEK) 39:31, R Waterman (Ton) 39:53, C Firth (Dul) 39:57, S Pairman (Blk) 40:00, M Morley (Dul) 40:18, M Lee (IEK) 40:35, G DeCourcy (Cam) 40:42, A Cowper-Smith (IEK) 40:49, J Kraimer (Can) 40:56, C Clinch (Ton) 41:04, M Woods (PDW) 41:16, J Morland (Blk) 42:05, K Winch (Bex) 42:28, K Wood (Dul) 42:38, M Newall (Cam) 42:45, B Chapman (BRV) 42:47, J Blunt (Can) 43:09, R Medley (Bex) 43:15, D Lightburn (Can) 44:17, G Treadwell (Bex) 45:16, B Davidson (Can) 45:16, M Gebble (PDW) 46:26 
teams: Blackheath 21, Cambridge 70, Tonbridge 80, Dulwich 86, Invicta East Kent 104, Canterbury 149, Paddock Wod 161, Bexley 170 

M50: M Stacey (Mai) 35:43, P Ross-Davis (IEK) 35:50, K Daniel (Blk) 35:58, M Ellsmore (Cam) 36:20, P Wallace (M&M) 36:57, W Laws (Cam) 37:51, J Wilkins (IEK) 38:08, P Hamilton (Blk) 38:17, T Culshaw (IEK) 38:24, D Thornby (Mai) 38:32, I Whitmore (M&M) 39:19, G Coates (Blk) 39:26, G Meredith (Cam) 39:39, R Carr (Mai) 39:43, J Phelan (Blk) 39:49, G Gee (Cam 1st M60) 40:10, L Collins (Sev) 40:44, R Brown (Blk) 41:11, P Hills (Dar) 41:30, M Jarvis (TWH 2nd M60) 41:41, F Broad (IEK 3rd M60) 41:54, A Johnson (Sev) 42:10, G Jenkins (IEK M60) 42:21, L Stielow (PDW) 42:32, T Farmer (Dar) 42:35, G Reilly (Can) 42:38, R Williams (Cam) 42:47, B Fincham (BRV M60) 43:52, H Dilley (Sev) 45:44, J Rook (Cam M60) 46:04, D Smith (Del) 46:13, J Fraser (BRV) 46:49, D Walsh (BRV) 46:54, P Mollison (Knt) 47:22, P Travil (M&M) 47:29, J Rains (M&M M60) 47:42, M Anderson (Cam) 48:28, M Carter (Can M60) 48:31, R Heywood (Dar M60) 49:29, J Mayatt (M&M M60) 50:07, J Hartley (Can) 51:25, A Bond (BRV) 52:03, M Cronin (Blk) 52:04, C Pike (Blk) 53:25
teams: Invicta East Kent 18, Blackheath 23, Cambridge 23, Maidstone 25, Medway & Maidstone 51, Sevenoaks 68, Dartford 83, Bromley Vets 93, Canterbury 105 

W35: G Johnson (Dul) 19:49, T Oldershaw (PDW) 20:06, J Brown (AAC) 22:30, C Grady (Knt) 22:59, S McGladdery (Dul) 23:36, A Cilia (Blk) 23:39, A Jeffries (Knt) 23:40, C Emery (PDW) 23:44, D McDonald (I&I) 23:50, W Smith (Can) 24:08,B Renmant (PDW) 24:16, Z Gaffen (Knt) 24:38, F Brenner (Can) 24:45, T Cole (PDW) 24:47, J Woods (PDW) 29:54, S Lam (Can) 30:00 
teams: Paddock Wood 21, Kent AC 23, Canterbury 39 

W45: E Batty (IEK) 20:29, L Hall (AAC) 22:04, A Wilson (BRV) 22:31, A Fraser (BRV) 24:40, V Lindsey (PDW) 24:42, P Clayton (IEK) 25:29, J Johnson (Sev) 26:33, R Kay (IEK) 26:38, J Long (Blk) 27:17, T Doyle (M&M) 27:18, J Bright (M&M) 28:23 
teams: Invicta East Kent 15

Kent Clubman's Race @ Sparrows Den on 7/12/02 
J Rendall (Ton) 34:05, P Martin (Ton) 34:46, I King (AAC) 35:15, A Styles (TWH) 35:28, S Roberts (PDW) 35:45, R Waterman (Ton) 36:07, P Coleman (Ton) 36:36, M Wilkins (IEK) 36:50, T Sutton (IEK) 36:54, S Manuel (AAC) 37:42, D George (I&I) 38:00, A Durey (Dar) 39:15, I Wylie (TWH) 39:27, M Powell (Dar) 39:53, A Archer (I&I) 40:15, R Moye (Knt) 40:38, N Keys (Can) 41:26, D Fitzpatrick (IEK) 42:12, J Christmas (Can) 42:36, A Lewis (Can) 44:18, M Walter (PDW) 44:21, I Drew (I&I) 45:17, M Wilbourn (Can) 46:16, A Telford (Can) 46:40, P Kirk (Ton) 49:04 
teams: Tonbridge 16, Canterbury 79


6th October - Parkwood Cross-Country League Results

 

POSITION

TIME

 

U-13 BOYS

     

Edward Martin

1

10:45

only 1 runner

       

U-15 BOYS

     

Danny Brewer

1

11:30

6 runners

Simon Martin

2

12:12

 

Tom Beech

4

12:38

 

Richard Daniel

5

12:44

 

Rober D'Angelo

6

12:51

 

Steven Leach

7

13:13

 
       

U-17 MEN

     

Jack Sunde

2

16:50

3 runners

Collin Norris

3

17:03

 

Harry Cliff

4

18:35

 
       

U-20 MEN

     

Terry Hawkey

1

16:52

4 runners

Ray Perkins

2

17:00

 

Christopher Daniel

3

18:08

 

Peter Moreton

4

22:59

 

 

 

POSITION

TIME

 

U-13 GIRLS

     

Bianca Gibbons

1

10:00

only 1 runner

       

U-15 GIRLS

     

Bryony Proctor

1

11:54

3 runners

Sarah Coombs

3

12:23

 

Isobel Mooney

5

12:38

 
       

U-17 WOMEN

   

no runners

       

U-20 WOMEN

   

no runners

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk